Premier League La Liga Ligue 1 Bundesliga Serie A UEFA Champions League UEFA Europa League Major League Soccer Euro Copa America
- World
- England
- France
- Germany
- Spain
- Italy
- Netherlands
- Albania
- Algeria
- Andorra
- Angola
- Argentina
- See All
Denmark - 1. Division 2023
Table Matches Player Stats
OVERALL HOME AWAY FORM
1. Division: Relegation Round
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD Pts
1 Hillerød 32 13 10 9 58-41 17 49 2 AC Horsens 32 12 7 13 37-45 -8 43 3 B 93 32 11 6 15 45-55 -10 39 4 HB Koge 32 9 7 16 43-66 -23 34 5 Naestved 32 5 12 15 33-53 -20 27 6 FC Helsingor 32 2 10 20 32-65 -33 16 1. Division: Promotion Round
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD Pts
1 Sonderjyske 32 20 8 4 71-29 42 68 2 Aalborg 32 19 8 5 66-38 28 65 3 Kolding IF 32 14 7 11 52-46 6 49 4 FC Fredericia 32 13 8 11 46-42 4 47 5 Hobro 32 14 5 13 42-40 2 47 6 Vendsyssel FF 32 11 10 11 45-50 -5 43 1. Division: Regular Season
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD Pts
1 Aalborg 22 15 6 1 48-22 26 51 2 Sonderjyske 22 15 4 3 58-24 34 49 3 Vendsyssel FF 22 10 6 6 34-28 6 36 4 FC Fredericia 22 9 8 5 34-27 7 35 5 Kolding IF 22 10 3 9 34-32 2 33 6 Hobro 22 10 3 9 26-24 2 33 7 Hillerød 22 8 6 8 39-32 7 30 8 B 93 22 8 4 10 26-37 -11 28 9 AC Horsens 22 7 4 11 28-35 -7 25 10 HB Koge 22 5 3 14 24-50 -26 18 11 Naestved 22 1 11 10 25-42 -17 14 12 FC Helsingor 22 2 6 14 23-46 -23 12 Promotion Group
Relegation Round
1. Division: Relegation Round
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 HB Koge 5 4 1 0 15-5 10 13 2 Hillerød 5 3 2 0 10-3 7 11 3 AC Horsens 5 2 3 0 5-3 2 9 4 Naestved 5 3 0 2 5-6 -1 9 5 B 93 5 2 1 2 12-7 5 7 6 FC Helsingor 5 0 2 3 3-9 -6 2 1. Division: Promotion Round
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Sonderjyske 5 3 2 0 6-2 4 11 2 Aalborg 5 3 1 1 11-7 4 10 3 Hobro 5 2 2 1 10-7 3 8 4 Kolding IF 5 2 1 2 8-7 1 7 5 FC Fredericia 5 2 0 3 5-6 -1 6 6 Vendsyssel FF 5 1 2 2 8-11 -3 5 1. Division: Regular Season
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Aalborg 11 7 3 1 25-12 13 24 2 Sonderjyske 11 7 1 3 26-10 16 22 3 Vendsyssel FF 11 5 4 2 17-15 2 19 4 Kolding IF 11 5 1 5 19-15 4 16 5 FC Fredericia 11 4 3 4 15-16 -1 15 6 AC Horsens 11 4 2 5 16-17 -1 14 7 Hillerød 11 3 3 5 12-16 -4 12 8 Hobro 11 3 2 6 11-15 -4 11 9 B 93 11 3 2 6 10-26 -16 11 10 Naestved 11 1 7 3 13-17 -4 10 11 HB Koge 11 3 1 7 11-27 -16 10 12 FC Helsingor 11 2 3 6 15-23 -8 9 1. Division: Relegation Round
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 AC Horsens 5 3 0 2 4-7 -3 9 2 Hillerød 5 2 2 1 9-6 3 8 3 Naestved 5 1 1 3 3-5 -2 4 4 B 93 5 1 1 3 7-11 -4 4 5 HB Koge 5 0 3 2 4-11 -7 3 6 FC Helsingor 5 0 2 3 6-10 -4 2 1. Division: Promotion Round
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Kolding IF 5 2 3 0 10-7 3 9 2 Sonderjyske 5 2 2 1 7-3 4 8 3 FC Fredericia 5 2 0 3 7-9 -2 6 4 Hobro 5 2 0 3 6-9 -3 6 5 Aalborg 5 1 1 3 7-9 -2 4 6 Vendsyssel FF 5 0 2 3 3-11 -8 2 1. Division: Regular Season
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Sonderjyske 11 8 3 0 32-14 18 27 2 Aalborg 11 8 3 0 23-10 13 27 3 Hobro 11 7 1 3 15-9 6 22 4 FC Fredericia 11 5 5 1 19-11 8 20 5 Hillerød 11 5 3 3 27-16 11 18 6 B 93 11 5 2 4 16-11 5 17 7 Vendsyssel FF 11 5 2 4 17-13 4 17 8 Kolding IF 11 5 2 4 15-17 -2 17 9 AC Horsens 11 3 2 6 12-18 -6 11 10 HB Koge 11 2 2 7 13-23 -10 8 11 Naestved 11 0 4 7 12-25 -13 4 12 FC Helsingor 11 0 3 8 8-23 -15 3 1. Division: Relegation Round
# TEAM LAST PLAYED MATCHES
1
Hillerød
D
W
W
W
W
2
AC Horsens
W
W
D
L
D
3
B 93
L
W
D
W
L
4
HB Koge
D
L
W
W
D
5
Naestved
W
L
L
L
W
6
FC Helsingor
L
L
L
L
L
1. Division: Promotion Round
# TEAM LAST PLAYED MATCHES
1
Sonderjyske
W
W
D
D
D
2
Aalborg
L
L
W
W
W
3
Kolding IF
W
W
W
L
D
4
FC Fredericia
L
L
L
W
L
5
Hobro
W
W
L
D
W
6
Vendsyssel FF
L
L
D
L
L
1. Division: Regular Season
# TEAM LAST PLAYED MATCHES
1
Aalborg
W
D
W
W
W
2
Sonderjyske
L
D
L
W
W
3
Vendsyssel FF
D
D
W
L
D
4
FC Fredericia
D
W
L
D
D
5
Kolding IF
L
W
W
D
D
6
Hobro
W
L
L
D
D
7
Hillerød
W
D
W
W
L
8
B 93
W
D
W
D
W
9
AC Horsens
L
L
D
L
L
10
HB Koge
L
W
L
L
D
11
Naestved
D
D
D
D
D
12
FC Helsingor
D
L
L
D
L
FIXTURE
RESULTS
16/03/2024
FC Fredericia 2 - 2 HB Koge
FT
16/03/2024
Kolding IF 3 - 3 Naestved
FT
16/03/2024
B 93 3 - 2 AC Horsens
FT
16/03/2024
Sonderjyske 2 - 0 FC Helsingor
FT
16/03/2024
Vendsyssel FF 1 - 1 Hobro
FT
16/03/2024
Hillerød 1 - 2 Aalborg
FT
10/03/2024
Aalborg 4 - 3 Vendsyssel FF
FT
09/03/2024
AC Horsens 1 - 4 Sonderjyske
FT
09/03/2024
Naestved 0 - 0 FC Fredericia
FT
08/03/2024
FC Helsingor 1 - 1 Kolding IF
FT
08/03/2024
HB Koge 0 - 4 Hillerød
FT
08/03/2024
Hobro 1 - 1 B 93
FT
03/03/2024
Naestved 1 - 1 AC Horsens
FT
02/03/2024
Sonderjyske 0 - 3 Vendsyssel FF
FT
02/03/2024
B 93 3 - 1 HB Koge
FT
02/03/2024
Kolding IF 3 - 1 Hobro
FT
01/03/2024
Hillerød 4 - 2 FC Helsingor
FT
01/03/2024
FC Fredericia 2 - 3 Aalborg
FT
25/02/2024
Hobro 0 - 2 FC Fredericia
FT
24/02/2024
B 93 0 - 0 Naestved
FT
24/02/2024
Aalborg 2 - 2 Sonderjyske
FT
23/02/2024
AC Horsens 1 - 2 Kolding IF
FT
23/02/2024
FC Helsingor 0 - 1 HB Koge
FT
23/02/2024
Vendsyssel FF 4 - 4 Hillerød
FT
05/12/2023
Naestved 2 - 2 FC Helsingor
FT
05/12/2023
Kolding IF 0 - 1 B 93
FT
03/12/2023
HB Koge 1 - 2 Aalborg
FT
02/12/2023
Sonderjyske 0 - 2 Hillerød
FT
01/12/2023
AC Horsens 0 - 1 Hobro
FT
01/12/2023
FC Fredericia 0 - 0 Vendsyssel FF
FT
26/11/2023
Aalborg 1 - 2 Hobro
FT
26/11/2023
Vendsyssel FF 2 - 0 HB Koge
FT
25/11/2023
Hillerød 1 - 3 Kolding IF
FT
24/11/2023
FC Helsingor 1 - 2 AC Horsens
FT
24/11/2023
Sonderjyske 4 - 1 Naestved
FT
23/11/2023
FC Fredericia 0 - 4 B 93
FT
13/11/2023
Hobro 0 - 0 Hillerød
FT
12/11/2023
Kolding IF 0 - 1 Vendsyssel FF
FT
12/11/2023
Naestved 1 - 1 Aalborg
FT
10/11/2023
HB Koge 1 - 4 Sonderjyske
FT
10/11/2023
B 93 2 - 0 FC Helsingor
FT
10/11/2023
AC Horsens 1 - 1 FC Fredericia
FT
06/11/2023
Hillerød 1 - 0 Naestved
FT
05/11/2023
Aalborg 2 - 2 FC Helsingor
FT
05/11/2023
FC Fredericia 1 - 0 Kolding IF
FT
04/11/2023
Vendsyssel FF 1 - 0 B 93
FT
03/11/2023
HB Koge 1 - 4 AC Horsens
FT
03/11/2023
Sonderjyske 1 - 0 Hobro
FT
29/10/2023
Naestved 1 - 1 Vendsyssel FF
FT
28/10/2023
FC Helsingor 3 - 3 FC Fredericia
FT
28/10/2023
Kolding IF 0 - 1 Aalborg
FT
27/10/2023
Hobro 2 - 1 HB Koge
FT
27/10/2023
B 93 0 - 4 Sonderjyske
FT
27/10/2023
AC Horsens 1 - 3 Hillerød
FT
22/10/2023
HB Koge 3 - 2 Naestved
FT
22/10/2023
Aalborg 2 - 1 B 93
FT
20/10/2023
Hillerød 1 - 1 FC Fredericia
FT
20/10/2023
Hobro 1 - 0 FC Helsingor
FT
20/10/2023
Sonderjyske 4 - 0 Kolding IF
FT
19/10/2023
Vendsyssel FF 2 - 1 AC Horsens
FT
09/10/2023
FC Helsingor 0 - 1 Vendsyssel FF
FT
08/10/2023
Naestved 1 - 0 Hobro
FT
07/10/2023
Kolding IF 3 - 1 HB Koge
FT
06/10/2023
B 93 0 - 3 Hillerød
FT
06/10/2023
AC Horsens 1 - 4 Aalborg
FT
06/10/2023
FC Fredericia 1 - 2 Sonderjyske
FT
01/10/2023
Hobro 2 - 3 Kolding IF
FT
01/10/2023
FC Fredericia 4 - 1 Naestved
FT
01/10/2023
HB Koge 1 - 0 FC Helsingor
FT
30/09/2023
Sonderjyske 4 - 0 B 93
FT
29/09/2023
Hillerød 0 - 0 AC Horsens
FT
29/09/2023
Vendsyssel FF 1 - 3 Aalborg
FT
24/09/2023
FC Helsingor 3 - 4 Sonderjyske
FT
24/09/2023
Naestved 2 - 2 Hillerød
FT
23/09/2023
AC Horsens 3 - 1 Vendsyssel FF
FT
22/09/2023
Aalborg 2 - 0 HB Koge
FT
22/09/2023
B 93 1 - 2 Hobro
FT
22/09/2023
Kolding IF 1 - 2 FC Fredericia
FT
17/09/2023
Vendsyssel FF 1 - 1 Naestved
FT
17/09/2023
FC Fredericia 0 - 0 FC Helsingor
FT
15/09/2023
Hobro 0 - 1 AC Horsens
FT
15/09/2023
Sonderjyske 1 - 1 Aalborg
FT
15/09/2023
Hillerød 0 - 1 B 93
FT
14/09/2023
HB Koge 0 - 1 Kolding IF
FT
04/09/2023
Naestved 3 - 3 HB Koge
FT
03/09/2023
Aalborg 3 - 1 Kolding IF
FT
03/09/2023
FC Helsingor 1 - 3 Hobro
FT
01/09/2023
Hillerød 2 - 2 Sonderjyske
FT
01/09/2023
Vendsyssel FF 0 - 2 FC Fredericia
FT
01/09/2023
AC Horsens 0 - 0 B 93
FT
28/08/2023
Hobro 1 - 2 Sonderjyske
FT
27/08/2023
Aalborg 3 - 0 Hillerød
FT
27/08/2023
HB Koge 0 - 0 FC Fredericia
FT
26/08/2023
Kolding IF 4 - 0 FC Helsingor
FT
26/08/2023
B 93 0 - 5 Vendsyssel FF
FT
25/08/2023
AC Horsens 3 - 0 Naestved
FT
24/08/2023
Hobro 1 - 2 Aalborg
FT
23/08/2023
FC Helsingor 1 - 6 Hillerød
FT
23/08/2023
Sonderjyske 4 - 0 HB Koge
FT
23/08/2023
Vendsyssel FF 2 - 1 Kolding IF
FT
22/08/2023
FC Fredericia 2 - 0 AC Horsens
FT
22/08/2023
Naestved 0 - 1 B 93
FT
20/08/2023
HB Koge 0 - 2 Hobro
FT
19/08/2023
Hillerød 2 - 0 Vendsyssel FF
FT
18/08/2023
Kolding IF 1 - 3 Sonderjyske
FT
18/08/2023
B 93 0 - 5 FC Fredericia
FT
18/08/2023
AC Horsens 3 - 1 FC Helsingor
FT
18/08/2023
Aalborg 1 - 1 Naestved
FT
13/08/2023
Hobro 0 - 1 Vendsyssel FF
FT
13/08/2023
Naestved 1 - 2 Kolding IF
FT
12/08/2023
Sonderjyske 5 - 0 AC Horsens
FT
11/08/2023
FC Helsingor 1 - 1 Aalborg
FT
11/08/2023
HB Koge 1 - 7 B 93
FT
11/08/2023
FC Fredericia 3 - 2 Hillerød
FT
06/08/2023
Aalborg 4 - 0 FC Fredericia
FT
06/08/2023
Naestved 1 - 4 Sonderjyske
FT
05/08/2023
B 93 1 - 1 Kolding IF
FT
05/08/2023
Vendsyssel FF 2 - 1 FC Helsingor
FT
04/08/2023
AC Horsens 2 - 0 HB Koge
FT
04/08/2023
Hillerød 0 - 1 Hobro
FT
30/07/2023
FC Helsingor 2 - 0 B 93
FT
29/07/2023
Aalborg 1 - 0 AC Horsens
FT
29/07/2023
Kolding IF 2 - 1 Hillerød
FT
28/07/2023
HB Koge 3 - 1 Vendsyssel FF
FT
28/07/2023
Hobro 3 - 2 Naestved
FT
28/07/2023
Sonderjyske 1 - 3 FC Fredericia
FT
23/07/2023
FC Fredericia 0 - 2 Hobro
FT
23/07/2023
FC Helsingor 2 - 1 Naestved
FT
23/07/2023
Kolding IF 2 - 1 AC Horsens
FT
22/07/2023
B 93 0 - 3 Aalborg
FT
21/07/2023
Hillerød 0 - 4 HB Koge
FT
21/07/2023
Vendsyssel FF 1 - 1 Sonderjyske
FT
SCORERS ASSISTS RED CARDS YELLOW CARDS
# PLAYER TEAM GOALS
1 S. Pingel Hillerød 18 2 P. Christiansen Sonderjyske 17 3 T. Mikkelsen Kolding IF 12 4 C. Lange Vendsyssel FF 11 5 M. Jørgensen Aalborg 11 6 S. Clemmensen B 93 10 7 S. Andreasen Sonderjyske 10 8 M. Agger Sonderjyske 9 9 A. Jacobsen AC Horsens 9 10 M. Brajanac Hobro 9 11 J. Erenbjerg B 93 8 12 K. Ingason Sonderjyske 8 13 E. Semovski HB Koge 8 14 M. Ladefoged Naestved 8 15 L. Steffensen Vendsyssel FF 8 16 K. Jørgensen Aalborg 7 17 P. Ngongo Kolding IF 7 18 N. Thomsen B 93 7 19 S. Emini Sonderjyske 7 20 F. Christensen Naestved 7 # PLAYER TEAM ASSISTS
# PLAYER TEAM CARDS
1 Pedro Ferreira Aalborg 2 2 C. Gedsted HB Koge 1 3 J. Egeris B 93 1 4 J. Christiansen Naestved 1 5 A. Njai Naestved 1 6 F. Hasani FC Helsingor 1 7 M. Kongstedt Naestved 1 8 J. Adedeji HB Koge 1 9 E. Nielsen Vendsyssel FF 1 10 D. Thøgersen B 93 1 11 J. Ankersen AC Horsens 1 12 A. Barkarson Sonderjyske 1 13 J. Witt Hillerød 1 14 J. Jessen FC Fredericia 1 15 J. Vadstrup FC Helsingor 1 16 M. Brajanac Hobro 1 17 Diego Caballo Aalborg 1 18 F. Ellegaard Naestved 1 19 T. Prica Aalborg 1 20 B. Smales-Braithwaite Vendsyssel FF 1 # PLAYER TEAM CARDS
1 C. Jørgensen HB Koge 10 2 C. Enemark Naestved 9 3 M. Carlson Naestved 9 4 M. Freundlich Hobro 9 5 J. Seehusen HB Koge 9 6 M. Widell Aalborg 8 7 J. Egeris B 93 8 8 J. Christiansen Naestved 8 9 P. Ngongo Kolding IF 8 10 R. Thelander Aalborg 8 11 F. Mortensen Hobro 8 12 C. Vestergaard Kolding IF 8 13 D. Wilkins Kolding IF 7 14 K. Jørgensen Aalborg 7 15 R. Vinderslev Sonderjyske 7 16 D. Bayrak HB Koge 7 17 F. Christensen Naestved 7 18 A. Simon Okosun Vendsyssel FF 7 19 K. Enghardt FC Helsingor 7 20 S. Larsen HB Koge 7 How many teams (clubs) are in the 1. Division season 2023 in Denmark?
In Denmark, the 1. Division in season 2023 has 24 teams(clubs). The teams are as listed below.