Premier League La Liga Ligue 1 Bundesliga Serie A UEFA Champions League UEFA Europa League Major League Soccer Euro Copa America
- World
- England
- France
- Germany
- Spain
- Italy
- Netherlands
- Albania
- Algeria
- Andorra
- Angola
- Argentina
- See All
Netherlands - Eredivisie 2023
Table Matches Player Stats
OVERALL HOME AWAY FORM
Eredivisie
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD Pts
1 PSV Eindhoven 34 29 4 1 111-21 90 91 2 Feyenoord 34 26 6 2 92-26 66 84 3 Twente 34 21 6 7 69-36 33 69 4 AZ Alkmaar 34 19 8 7 70-39 31 65 5 Ajax 34 15 11 8 74-61 13 56 6 NEC Nijmegen 34 14 11 9 68-51 17 53 7 Utrecht 34 13 11 10 49-47 2 50 8 Sparta Rotterdam 34 14 7 13 51-48 3 49 9 GO Ahead Eagles 34 12 10 12 47-46 1 46 10 Fortuna Sittard 34 9 11 14 37-56 -19 38 11 Heerenveen 34 10 7 17 53-70 -17 37 12 PEC Zwolle 34 9 9 16 45-67 -22 36 13 Almere City FC 34 7 13 14 33-59 -26 34 14 Heracles 34 9 6 19 41-74 -33 33 15 Waalwijk 34 7 8 19 38-56 -18 29 16 Excelsior 34 6 11 17 50-73 -23 29 17 FC Volendam 34 4 7 23 34-88 -54 19 18 Vitesse 34 6 6 22 30-74 -44 6 Promotion - Champions League (Group Stage: )
Promotion - Champions League (Qualification: )
Promotion - Europa League (Group Stage: )
Promotion - Europa League (Qualification: )
Promotion - Eredivisie (Conference League - Play Offs: )
Eredivisie (Relegation - Play Offs: )
Relegation - Eerste Divisie
Eredivisie
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 PSV Eindhoven 17 16 1 0 54-11 43 49 2 Twente 17 14 1 2 40-17 23 43 3 Feyenoord 17 13 3 1 51-10 41 42 4 AZ Alkmaar 17 11 3 3 41-18 23 36 5 Ajax 17 9 6 2 39-21 18 33 6 Utrecht 17 8 5 4 29-23 6 29 7 NEC Nijmegen 17 8 4 5 35-25 10 28 8 Fortuna Sittard 17 7 6 4 27-20 7 27 9 GO Ahead Eagles 17 7 4 6 31-23 8 25 10 Sparta Rotterdam 17 6 5 6 25-25 0 23 11 Heracles 17 6 4 7 25-35 -10 22 12 Heerenveen 17 6 3 8 30-36 -6 21 13 Excelsior 17 4 7 6 26-27 -1 19 14 Waalwijk 17 4 6 7 20-25 -5 18 15 PEC Zwolle 17 5 3 9 19-31 -12 18 16 Almere City FC 17 3 7 7 18-30 -12 16 17 Vitesse 17 2 6 9 15-30 -15 12 18 FC Volendam 17 3 2 12 16-44 -28 11 Eredivisie
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 PSV Eindhoven 17 13 3 1 57-10 47 42 2 Feyenoord 17 13 3 1 41-16 25 42 3 AZ Alkmaar 17 8 5 4 29-21 8 29 4 Twente 17 7 5 5 29-19 10 26 5 Sparta Rotterdam 17 8 2 7 26-23 3 26 6 NEC Nijmegen 17 6 7 4 33-26 7 25 7 Ajax 17 6 5 6 35-40 -5 23 8 Utrecht 17 5 6 6 20-24 -4 21 9 GO Ahead Eagles 17 5 6 6 16-23 -7 21 10 PEC Zwolle 17 4 6 7 26-36 -10 18 11 Almere City FC 17 4 6 7 15-29 -14 18 12 Heerenveen 17 4 4 9 23-34 -11 16 13 Vitesse 17 4 0 13 15-44 -29 12 14 Waalwijk 17 3 2 12 18-31 -13 11 15 Heracles 17 3 2 12 16-39 -23 11 16 Fortuna Sittard 17 2 5 10 10-36 -26 11 17 Excelsior 17 2 4 11 24-46 -22 10 18 FC Volendam 17 1 5 11 18-44 -26 8 Eredivisie
# TEAM LAST PLAYED MATCHES
1
PSV Eindhoven
W
W
W
D
W
2
Feyenoord
W
W
W
W
W
3
Twente
L
W
L
W
W
4
AZ Alkmaar
W
W
W
W
D
5
Ajax
W
D
W
W
D
6
NEC Nijmegen
D
L
W
L
W
7
Utrecht
W
D
W
L
D
8
Sparta Rotterdam
W
W
L
W
W
9
GO Ahead Eagles
L
L
D
L
W
10
Fortuna Sittard
L
L
D
D
D
11
Heerenveen
W
L
D
L
L
12
PEC Zwolle
D
W
L
D
L
13
Almere City FC
L
L
D
L
L
14
Heracles
L
L
L
L
D
15
Waalwijk
L
D
W
D
L
16
Excelsior
W
D
L
W
L
17
FC Volendam
L
L
L
L
L
18
Vitesse
L
W
L
W
D
FIXTURE
RESULTS
25/05/2024
Excelsior 7 - 1 ADO Den Haag
FT
25/05/2024
Emmen 0 - 3 NAC Breda
FT
23/05/2024
Utrecht 3 - 1 Sparta Rotterdam
FT
23/05/2024
NEC Nijmegen 1 - 2 GO Ahead Eagles
FT
22/05/2024
ADO Den Haag 1 - 2 Excelsior
FT
21/05/2024
NAC Breda 1 - 1 Emmen
FT
19/05/2024
Almere City FC 1 - 4 NEC Nijmegen
FT
19/05/2024
AZ Alkmaar 3 - 3 Utrecht
FT
19/05/2024
FC Volendam 1 - 2 GO Ahead Eagles
FT
19/05/2024
Feyenoord 4 - 0 Excelsior
FT
19/05/2024
Heracles 0 - 0 Fortuna Sittard
FT
19/05/2024
PEC Zwolle 1 - 2 Twente
FT
19/05/2024
PSV Eindhoven 3 - 1 Waalwijk
FT
19/05/2024
Sparta Rotterdam 2 - 1 Heerenveen
FT
19/05/2024
Vitesse 2 - 2 Ajax
FT
18/05/2024
ADO Den Haag 2 - 2 De Graafschap
FT
18/05/2024
Dordrecht 0 - 1 Emmen
FT
17/05/2024
Roda 0 - 5 NAC Breda
FT
14/05/2024
De Graafschap 2 - 3 ADO Den Haag
FT
14/05/2024
Emmen 2 - 2 Dordrecht
FT
13/05/2024
NAC Breda 3 - 1 Roda
FT
12/05/2024
Ajax 3 - 0 Almere City FC
FT
12/05/2024
Excelsior 4 - 0 Heracles
FT
12/05/2024
Twente 7 - 2 FC Volendam
FT
12/05/2024
Utrecht 0 - 1 Sparta Rotterdam
FT
12/05/2024
Fortuna Sittard 1 - 1 PSV Eindhoven
FT
12/05/2024
GO Ahead Eagles 0 - 3 AZ Alkmaar
FT
12/05/2024
NEC Nijmegen 2 - 3 Feyenoord
FT
12/05/2024
Waalwijk 1 - 1 PEC Zwolle
FT
12/05/2024
Heerenveen 1 - 3 Vitesse
FT
06/05/2024
Excelsior 0 - 3 NEC Nijmegen
FT
05/05/2024
Feyenoord 5 - 0 PEC Zwolle
FT
05/05/2024
AZ Alkmaar 2 - 1 Twente
FT
05/05/2024
Utrecht 1 - 0 Vitesse
FT
05/05/2024
FC Volendam 1 - 4 Ajax
FT
05/05/2024
PSV Eindhoven 4 - 2 Sparta Rotterdam
FT
05/05/2024
Heracles 0 - 5 Waalwijk
FT
03/05/2024
Fortuna Sittard 0 - 0 GO Ahead Eagles
FT
03/05/2024
Almere City FC 1 - 1 Heerenveen
FT
28/04/2024
Vitesse 3 - 2 Fortuna Sittard
FT
28/04/2024
Sparta Rotterdam 1 - 0 FC Volendam
FT
28/04/2024
Waalwijk 2 - 2 Utrecht
FT
28/04/2024
NEC Nijmegen 0 - 3 AZ Alkmaar
FT
28/04/2024
PEC Zwolle 3 - 1 Heracles
FT
25/04/2024
GO Ahead Eagles 1 - 3 Feyenoord
FT
25/04/2024
Heerenveen 0 - 8 PSV Eindhoven
FT
24/04/2024
Ajax 2 - 2 Excelsior
FT
24/04/2024
Twente 3 - 1 Almere City FC
FT
14/04/2024
NEC Nijmegen 2 - 2 PEC Zwolle
FT
14/04/2024
Ajax 2 - 1 Twente
FT
14/04/2024
Fortuna Sittard 0 - 1 Feyenoord
FT
14/04/2024
Utrecht 2 - 1 GO Ahead Eagles
FT
14/04/2024
Heracles 0 - 2 Heerenveen
FT
13/04/2024
Almere City FC 2 - 3 Sparta Rotterdam
FT
13/04/2024
AZ Alkmaar 3 - 2 Waalwijk
FT
13/04/2024
PSV Eindhoven 6 - 0 Vitesse
FT
12/04/2024
Excelsior 4 - 0 FC Volendam
FT
07/04/2024
Heerenveen 2 - 3 Utrecht
FT
07/04/2024
FC Volendam 3 - 2 Waalwijk
FT
07/04/2024
Feyenoord 6 - 0 Ajax
FT
07/04/2024
GO Ahead Eagles 1 - 1 Almere City FC
FT
07/04/2024
Vitesse 0 - 3 NEC Nijmegen
FT
06/04/2024
Twente 2 - 0 Fortuna Sittard
FT
06/04/2024
PEC Zwolle 2 - 1 Excelsior
FT
06/04/2024
PSV Eindhoven 5 - 1 AZ Alkmaar
FT
06/04/2024
Sparta Rotterdam 1 - 2 Heracles
FT
04/04/2024
Ajax 1 - 1 GO Ahead Eagles
FT
04/04/2024
Waalwijk 0 - 0 Almere City FC
FT
04/04/2024
FC Volendam 0 - 0 Feyenoord
FT
03/04/2024
Heerenveen 3 - 3 Twente
FT
03/04/2024
Utrecht 5 - 1 PEC Zwolle
FT
03/04/2024
Heracles 5 - 0 AZ Alkmaar
FT
02/04/2024
Fortuna Sittard 1 - 1 NEC Nijmegen
FT
02/04/2024
Excelsior 0 - 2 PSV Eindhoven
FT
02/04/2024
Vitesse 1 - 4 Sparta Rotterdam
FT
31/03/2024
Almere City FC 1 - 1 FC Volendam
FT
31/03/2024
Feyenoord 4 - 2 Utrecht
FT
31/03/2024
Twente 1 - 0 Heracles
FT
31/03/2024
PEC Zwolle 1 - 3 Ajax
FT
30/03/2024
AZ Alkmaar 2 - 0 Vitesse
FT
30/03/2024
GO Ahead Eagles 3 - 0 Excelsior
FT
30/03/2024
Waalwijk 1 - 1 Heerenveen
FT
30/03/2024
Sparta Rotterdam 4 - 0 Fortuna Sittard
FT
30/03/2024
NEC Nijmegen 3 - 1 PSV Eindhoven
FT
17/03/2024
PSV Eindhoven 1 - 0 Twente
FT
17/03/2024
Sparta Rotterdam 2 - 2 Ajax
FT
17/03/2024
Utrecht 1 - 0 NEC Nijmegen
FT
17/03/2024
Heerenveen 2 - 3 Feyenoord
FT
17/03/2024
FC Volendam 0 - 4 AZ Alkmaar
FT
16/03/2024
Vitesse 1 - 1 Almere City FC
FT
16/03/2024
Excelsior 1 - 1 Waalwijk
FT
16/03/2024
Fortuna Sittard 3 - 1 PEC Zwolle
FT
15/03/2024
Heracles 2 - 0 GO Ahead Eagles
FT
10/03/2024
Feyenoord 3 - 0 Heracles
FT
10/03/2024
NEC Nijmegen 2 - 0 Heerenveen
FT
10/03/2024
PEC Zwolle 1 - 1 FC Volendam
FT
10/03/2024
Ajax 2 - 2 Fortuna Sittard
FT
10/03/2024
AZ Alkmaar 4 - 0 Excelsior
FT
09/03/2024
Waalwijk 3 - 1 Vitesse
FT
09/03/2024
Almere City FC 1 - 1 Utrecht
FT
09/03/2024
Twente 2 - 1 Sparta Rotterdam
FT
08/03/2024
GO Ahead Eagles 0 - 1 PSV Eindhoven
FT
03/03/2024
Heracles 2 - 2 Almere City FC
FT
03/03/2024
Fortuna Sittard 5 - 2 Excelsior
FT
03/03/2024
PSV Eindhoven 2 - 2 Feyenoord
FT
03/03/2024
Heerenveen 2 - 0 PEC Zwolle
FT
03/03/2024
Ajax 2 - 0 Utrecht
FT
02/03/2024
Sparta Rotterdam 1 - 1 AZ Alkmaar
FT
02/03/2024
Vitesse 1 - 2 Twente
FT
02/03/2024
GO Ahead Eagles 1 - 0 Waalwijk
FT
01/03/2024
FC Volendam 2 - 5 NEC Nijmegen
FT
25/02/2024
FC Volendam 0 - 4 Heerenveen
FT
25/02/2024
AZ Alkmaar 2 - 0 Ajax
FT
25/02/2024
Almere City FC 0 - 2 Feyenoord
FT
25/02/2024
Twente 3 - 0 GO Ahead Eagles
FT
25/02/2024
Excelsior 1 - 2 Vitesse
FT
24/02/2024
NEC Nijmegen 2 - 0 Sparta Rotterdam
FT
24/02/2024
PEC Zwolle 1 - 7 PSV Eindhoven
FT
24/02/2024
Waalwijk 0 - 1 Fortuna Sittard
FT
23/02/2024
Utrecht 1 - 0 Heracles
FT
18/02/2024
Feyenoord 1 - 0 Waalwijk
FT
18/02/2024
Ajax 2 - 2 NEC Nijmegen
FT
18/02/2024
Vitesse 1 - 1 FC Volendam
FT
18/02/2024
Twente 0 - 1 Utrecht
FT
17/02/2024
Heerenveen 0 - 2 GO Ahead Eagles
FT
17/02/2024
PEC Zwolle 0 - 1 Almere City FC
FT
17/02/2024
Sparta Rotterdam 4 - 2 Excelsior
FT
17/02/2024
Fortuna Sittard 1 - 2 AZ Alkmaar
FT
16/02/2024
PSV Eindhoven 2 - 0 Heracles
FT
11/02/2024
Feyenoord 2 - 0 Sparta Rotterdam
FT
11/02/2024
FC Volendam 1 - 5 PSV Eindhoven
FT
11/02/2024
Utrecht 4 - 0 Fortuna Sittard
FT
11/02/2024
Heerenveen 3 - 2 Ajax
FT
11/02/2024
GO Ahead Eagles 1 - 1 PEC Zwolle
FT
10/02/2024
Heracles 3 - 2 Vitesse
FT
10/02/2024
Almere City FC 0 - 0 AZ Alkmaar
FT
10/02/2024
Excelsior 0 - 3 Twente
FT
09/02/2024
Waalwijk 2 - 0 NEC Nijmegen
FT
04/02/2024
Sparta Rotterdam 0 - 2 PEC Zwolle
FT
04/02/2024
AZ Alkmaar 0 - 1 Feyenoord
FT
04/02/2024
Utrecht 4 - 2 FC Volendam
FT
04/02/2024
Vitesse 0 - 2 GO Ahead Eagles
FT
03/02/2024
NEC Nijmegen 3 - 1 Heracles
FT
03/02/2024
Ajax 1 - 1 PSV Eindhoven
FT
03/02/2024
Fortuna Sittard 3 - 3 Heerenveen
FT
03/02/2024
Twente 3 - 0 Waalwijk
FT
02/02/2024
Almere City FC 2 - 1 Excelsior
FT
28/01/2024
FC Volendam 0 - 1 Fortuna Sittard
FT
28/01/2024
GO Ahead Eagles 2 - 2 NEC Nijmegen
FT
28/01/2024
Feyenoord 0 - 0 Twente
FT
28/01/2024
Heerenveen 2 - 2 AZ Alkmaar
FT
27/01/2024
Excelsior 1 - 1 Utrecht
FT
27/01/2024
Heracles 2 - 4 Ajax
FT
27/01/2024
Waalwijk 1 - 1 Sparta Rotterdam
FT
27/01/2024
PSV Eindhoven 2 - 0 Almere City FC
FT
26/01/2024
PEC Zwolle 1 - 0 Vitesse
FT
24/01/2024
Almere City FC 0 - 0 Fortuna Sittard
FT
21/01/2024
Ajax 4 - 1 Waalwijk
FT
21/01/2024
Vitesse 1 - 2 Feyenoord
FT
21/01/2024
Sparta Rotterdam 0 - 2 GO Ahead Eagles
FT
21/01/2024
Utrecht 1 - 1 PSV Eindhoven
FT
20/01/2024
AZ Alkmaar 2 - 2 PEC Zwolle
FT
20/01/2024
Heracles 1 - 1 FC Volendam
FT
20/01/2024
NEC Nijmegen 1 - 0 Twente
FT
19/01/2024
Excelsior 3 - 0 Heerenveen
FT
14/01/2024
Feyenoord 2 - 2 NEC Nijmegen
FT
14/01/2024
GO Ahead Eagles 2 - 3 Ajax
FT
14/01/2024
Vitesse 0 - 0 Utrecht
FT
14/01/2024
FC Volendam 0 - 1 Almere City FC
FT
13/01/2024
PSV Eindhoven 3 - 1 Excelsior
FT
13/01/2024
PEC Zwolle 2 - 2 Heerenveen
FT
13/01/2024
Twente 2 - 1 AZ Alkmaar
FT
13/01/2024
Fortuna Sittard 0 - 2 Sparta Rotterdam
FT
12/01/2024
Waalwijk 1 - 2 Heracles
FT
17/12/2023
AZ Alkmaar 0 - 4 PSV Eindhoven
FT
17/12/2023
Ajax 2 - 2 PEC Zwolle
FT
17/12/2023
Sparta Rotterdam 2 - 2 Twente
FT
17/12/2023
Heracles 0 - 4 Feyenoord
FT
17/12/2023
Almere City FC 5 - 0 Vitesse
FT
16/12/2023
Heerenveen 1 - 2 FC Volendam
FT
16/12/2023
Excelsior 1 - 1 GO Ahead Eagles
FT
16/12/2023
Utrecht 1 - 1 Waalwijk
FT
15/12/2023
NEC Nijmegen 4 - 1 Fortuna Sittard
FT
10/12/2023
Vitesse 2 - 0 Heracles
FT
10/12/2023
Fortuna Sittard 1 - 0 Waalwijk
FT
10/12/2023
GO Ahead Eagles 0 - 2 Utrecht
FT
09/12/2023
AZ Alkmaar 4 - 1 Almere City FC
FT
09/12/2023
PEC Zwolle 1 - 3 NEC Nijmegen
FT
09/12/2023
Ajax 2 - 1 Sparta Rotterdam
FT
08/12/2023
Twente 4 - 2 Excelsior
FT
07/12/2023
Feyenoord 3 - 1 FC Volendam
FT
07/12/2023
PSV Eindhoven 2 - 0 Heerenveen
FT
06/12/2023
Waalwijk 2 - 3 Ajax
FT
06/12/2023
AZ Alkmaar 1 - 2 NEC Nijmegen
FT
03/12/2023
Utrecht 1 - 1 AZ Alkmaar
FT
03/12/2023
NEC Nijmegen 1 - 2 Ajax
FT
03/12/2023
GO Ahead Eagles 1 - 3 Twente
FT
03/12/2023
Feyenoord 1 - 2 PSV Eindhoven
FT
02/12/2023
Heracles 0 - 1 Sparta Rotterdam
FT
02/12/2023
Fortuna Sittard 3 - 1 Vitesse
FT
02/12/2023
Waalwijk 2 - 2 Excelsior
FT
02/12/2023
FC Volendam 0 - 5 PEC Zwolle
FT
01/12/2023
Heerenveen 3 - 0 Almere City FC
FT
26/11/2023
Sparta Rotterdam 1 - 2 Utrecht
FT
26/11/2023
AZ Alkmaar 3 - 0 FC Volendam
FT
26/11/2023
NEC Nijmegen 1 - 1 GO Ahead Eagles
FT
26/11/2023
Almere City FC 0 - 5 Heracles
FT
25/11/2023
PEC Zwolle 1 - 2 Waalwijk
FT
25/11/2023
Ajax 5 - 0 Vitesse
FT
25/11/2023
Twente 0 - 3 PSV Eindhoven
FT
25/11/2023
Heerenveen 3 - 0 Fortuna Sittard
FT
25/11/2023
Excelsior 2 - 4 Feyenoord
FT
12/11/2023
Utrecht 2 - 2 Excelsior
FT
12/11/2023
Feyenoord 1 - 0 AZ Alkmaar
FT
12/11/2023
FC Volendam 1 - 4 Sparta Rotterdam
FT
12/11/2023
Almere City FC 2 - 2 Ajax
FT
12/11/2023
PSV Eindhoven 4 - 0 PEC Zwolle
FT
11/11/2023
Vitesse 1 - 3 Heerenveen
FT
11/11/2023
Twente 3 - 3 NEC Nijmegen
FT
11/11/2023
Waalwijk 0 - 1 GO Ahead Eagles
FT
10/11/2023
Fortuna Sittard 4 - 1 Heracles
FT
05/11/2023
Ajax 4 - 1 Heerenveen
FT
05/11/2023
Sparta Rotterdam 1 - 2 Almere City FC
FT
05/11/2023
PEC Zwolle 2 - 0 Fortuna Sittard
FT
05/11/2023
NEC Nijmegen 3 - 3 FC Volendam
FT
05/11/2023
Utrecht 1 - 1 Twente
FT
04/11/2023
GO Ahead Eagles 5 - 1 Vitesse
FT
04/11/2023
Waalwijk 1 - 2 Feyenoord
FT
04/11/2023
Excelsior 1 - 1 AZ Alkmaar
FT
04/11/2023
Heracles 0 - 6 PSV Eindhoven
FT
02/11/2023
Ajax 2 - 0 FC Volendam
FT
29/10/2023
FC Volendam 3 - 1 Excelsior
FT
29/10/2023
PSV Eindhoven 5 - 2 Ajax
FT
29/10/2023
Twente 2 - 1 Feyenoord
FT
28/10/2023
Fortuna Sittard 0 - 0 Utrecht
FT
28/10/2023
Almere City FC 0 - 0 GO Ahead Eagles
FT
28/10/2023
Sparta Rotterdam 2 - 0 Waalwijk
FT
28/10/2023
Heerenveen 3 - 0 Heracles
FT
27/10/2023
Vitesse 1 - 1 PEC Zwolle
FT
22/10/2023
GO Ahead Eagles 0 - 0 Sparta Rotterdam
FT
22/10/2023
Heracles 2 - 2 Twente
FT
22/10/2023
Excelsior 2 - 4 PEC Zwolle
FT
22/10/2023
Utrecht 4 - 3 Ajax
FT
21/10/2023
Feyenoord 4 - 0 Vitesse
FT
21/10/2023
AZ Alkmaar 3 - 0 Heerenveen
FT
21/10/2023
NEC Nijmegen 1 - 1 Almere City FC
FT
21/10/2023
Waalwijk 2 - 1 FC Volendam
FT
21/10/2023
PSV Eindhoven 3 - 1 Fortuna Sittard
FT
08/10/2023
Sparta Rotterdam 0 - 4 PSV Eindhoven
FT
08/10/2023
Fortuna Sittard 0 - 3 Twente
FT
08/10/2023
Ajax 1 - 2 AZ Alkmaar
FT
08/10/2023
PEC Zwolle 0 - 2 Feyenoord
FT
07/10/2023
Vitesse 0 - 0 Excelsior
FT
07/10/2023
GO Ahead Eagles 4 - 0 Heracles
FT
07/10/2023
Almere City FC 1 - 0 Waalwijk
FT
07/10/2023
Heerenveen 1 - 1 NEC Nijmegen
FT
06/10/2023
FC Volendam 1 - 0 Utrecht
FT
01/10/2023
AZ Alkmaar 4 - 0 Fortuna Sittard
FT
01/10/2023
Excelsior 2 - 1 Sparta Rotterdam
FT
01/10/2023
Heracles 2 - 1 PEC Zwolle
FT
01/10/2023
NEC Nijmegen 1 - 3 Vitesse
FT
30/09/2023
Twente 1 - 0 Heerenveen
FT
30/09/2023
Utrecht 0 - 2 Almere City FC
FT
30/09/2023
PSV Eindhoven 3 - 1 FC Volendam
FT
30/09/2023
Feyenoord 3 - 1 GO Ahead Eagles
FT
28/09/2023
AZ Alkmaar 1 - 1 Heracles
FT
27/09/2023
Twente 1 - 0 Vitesse
FT
27/09/2023
PSV Eindhoven 3 - 0 GO Ahead Eagles
FT
27/09/2023
Ajax 0 - 4 Feyenoord
FT
24/09/2023
Waalwijk 1 - 0 Twente
FT
24/09/2023
PEC Zwolle 0 - 3 AZ Alkmaar
FT
24/09/2023
Sparta Rotterdam 1 - 0 Vitesse
FT
23/09/2023
Heerenveen 0 - 3 Excelsior
FT
23/09/2023
Almere City FC 0 - 4 PSV Eindhoven
FT
23/09/2023
NEC Nijmegen 3 - 0 Utrecht
FT
23/09/2023
FC Volendam 2 - 2 Heracles
FT
22/09/2023
GO Ahead Eagles 3 - 0 Fortuna Sittard
FT
17/09/2023
AZ Alkmaar 2 - 0 Sparta Rotterdam
FT
17/09/2023
Twente 3 - 1 Ajax
FT
17/09/2023
Excelsior 0 - 0 Almere City FC
FT
17/09/2023
PEC Zwolle 1 - 1 GO Ahead Eagles
FT
16/09/2023
Heracles 1 - 3 Utrecht
FT
16/09/2023
PSV Eindhoven 4 - 0 NEC Nijmegen
FT
16/09/2023
Fortuna Sittard 3 - 1 FC Volendam
FT
16/09/2023
Vitesse 0 - 2 Waalwijk
FT
16/09/2023
Feyenoord 6 - 1 Heerenveen
FT
03/09/2023
Vitesse 0 - 2 AZ Alkmaar
FT
03/09/2023
Fortuna Sittard 0 - 0 Ajax
FT
03/09/2023
FC Volendam 0 - 2 Twente
FT
03/09/2023
Utrecht 1 - 5 Feyenoord
FT
02/09/2023
Heracles 3 - 1 Excelsior
FT
02/09/2023
Waalwijk 0 - 4 PSV Eindhoven
FT
02/09/2023
GO Ahead Eagles 3 - 2 Heerenveen
FT
02/09/2023
Almere City FC 1 - 2 PEC Zwolle
FT
01/09/2023
Sparta Rotterdam 1 - 1 NEC Nijmegen
FT
27/08/2023
Heerenveen 1 - 3 Sparta Rotterdam
FT
27/08/2023
Feyenoord 6 - 1 Almere City FC
FT
27/08/2023
PEC Zwolle 1 - 0 Utrecht
FT
26/08/2023
Excelsior 2 - 2 Fortuna Sittard
FT
26/08/2023
NEC Nijmegen 3 - 0 Waalwijk
FT
20/08/2023
Waalwijk 1 - 3 AZ Alkmaar
FT
20/08/2023
Sparta Rotterdam 2 - 2 Feyenoord
FT
20/08/2023
Twente 3 - 1 PEC Zwolle
FT
20/08/2023
Utrecht 0 - 2 Heerenveen
FT
19/08/2023
GO Ahead Eagles 4 - 1 FC Volendam
FT
19/08/2023
Fortuna Sittard 2 - 1 Almere City FC
FT
19/08/2023
Vitesse 1 - 3 PSV Eindhoven
FT
19/08/2023
Excelsior 2 - 2 Ajax
FT
18/08/2023
Heracles 2 - 1 NEC Nijmegen
FT
13/08/2023
Almere City FC 1 - 4 Twente
FT
13/08/2023
Feyenoord 0 - 0 Fortuna Sittard
FT
13/08/2023
AZ Alkmaar 5 - 1 GO Ahead Eagles
FT
13/08/2023
NEC Nijmegen 3 - 4 Excelsior
FT
12/08/2023
PEC Zwolle 1 - 2 Sparta Rotterdam
FT
12/08/2023
Ajax 4 - 1 Heracles
FT
12/08/2023
Heerenveen 3 - 1 Waalwijk
FT
12/08/2023
PSV Eindhoven 2 - 0 Utrecht
FT
11/08/2023
FC Volendam 1 - 2 Vitesse
FT
SCORERS ASSISTS RED CARDS YELLOW CARDS
# PLAYER TEAM GOALS
1 V. Pavlidis AZ Alkmaar 29(1) 2 L. de Jong PSV Eindhoven 29(6) 3 S. Giménez Feyenoord 23(2) 4 B. Brobbey Ajax 18 5 S. Steijn Twente 17(1) 6 R. van Wolfswinkel Twente 16(2) 7 L. Thy PEC Zwolle 13 8 T. Lauritsen Sparta Rotterdam 13(3) 9 J. Bakayoko PSV Eindhoven 12 10 K. Sierhuis Fortuna Sittard 12(1) 11 S. Bergwijn Ajax 12(5) 12 C. Akpom Ajax 11 13 S. Lammers Utrecht 11(1) 14 M. Mattsson NEC Nijmegen 11(2) 15 K. Ogawa NEC Nijmegen 11(2) 16 T. Robinet Almere City FC 11(3) 17 G. Til PSV Eindhoven 10 18 Y. Minteh Feyenoord 10 19 P. van Amersfoort Heerenveen 10 20 D. de Wit AZ Alkmaar 10(1) # PLAYER TEAM ASSISTS
1 J. Veerman PSV Eindhoven 16 2 L. de Jong PSV Eindhoven 15 3 C. Stengs Feyenoord 12 4 M. Tillman PSV Eindhoven 10 5 D. Rots Twente 10 6 T. Lauritsen Sparta Rotterdam 9 7 J. Bakayoko PSV Eindhoven 9 8 Q. Timber Feyenoord 9 9 J. Teze PSV Eindhoven 9 10 P. Koopmeiners Almere City FC 9 11 B. Brobbey Ajax 8 12 L. Lamprou Excelsior 8 13 S. Berghuis Ajax 8 14 C. Driouech Excelsior 7 15 Y. Sugawara AZ Alkmaar 7 16 Y. Namli PEC Zwolle 7 17 B. Ould-Chikh FC Volendam 7 18 M. Hoedemakers NEC Nijmegen 7 19 S. Giménez Feyenoord 6 20 M. Ugalde Twente 6 # PLAYER TEAM CARDS
1 G. Roemeratoe Waalwijk 1 2 D. de Wit AZ Alkmaar 1 3 P. Koopmeiners Almere City FC 1 4 J. Hoogma Heracles 1 5 A. Zagré Excelsior 1 6 M. Hilgers Twente 1 7 S. Bergwijn Ajax 1 8 S. Horemans Excelsior 1 9 O. Fraulo Utrecht 1 10 T. Robinet Almere City FC 1 11 T. Haye Heerenveen 1 12 B. Adekanye GO Ahead Eagles 1 13 S. Bakari Sparta Rotterdam 1 14 B. Nuytinck NEC Nijmegen 1 15 E. Vaessen Waalwijk 1 16 A. Verschueren Sparta Rotterdam 1 17 A. Kaplan Ajax 1 18 B. Limbombe Heracles 1 19 M. Hoedemakers NEC Nijmegen 1 20 M. van Ginkel Vitesse 1 # PLAYER TEAM CARDS
1 T. Bruns Heracles 10 2 A. MacNulty PEC Zwolle 9 3 D. Oroz Vitesse 9 4 G. Roemeratoe Waalwijk 8 5 J. Baas Excelsior 8 6 S. Resink Almere City FC 8 7 Rodrigo Guth Fortuna Sittard 7 8 D. van Bruggen Almere City FC 7 9 D. de Wit AZ Alkmaar 7 10 P. Koopmeiners Almere City FC 7 11 R. Pröpper Twente 7 12 R. Hendriks Vitesse 7 13 D. van den Berg PEC Zwolle 7 14 S. Floranus Almere City FC 7 15 A. Meijers Waalwijk 7 16 J. Jacobs Almere City FC 7 17 M. Vejinović Heracles 7 18 B. Benamar FC Volendam 6 19 M. Sadílek Twente 6 20 J. Amofa GO Ahead Eagles 6 How many teams (clubs) are in the Eredivisie season 2023 in Netherlands?
In Netherlands, the Eredivisie in season 2023 has 18 teams(clubs). The teams are as listed below.