Premier League La Liga Ligue 1 Bundesliga Serie A UEFA Champions League UEFA Europa League Major League Soccer Euro Copa America
- World
- England
- France
- Germany
- Spain
- Italy
- Netherlands
- Albania
- Algeria
- Andorra
- Angola
- Argentina
- See All
Georgia - Erovnuli Liga 2 2023
Table Matches Player Stats
OVERALL HOME AWAY FORM
Erovnuli Liga 2
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD Pts
1 Rustavi 16 9 3 4 26-15 11 30 2 Sioni 16 9 2 5 30-16 14 29 3 Dinamo Tbilisi II 16 8 3 5 28-23 5 27 4 Spaeri 16 6 6 4 19-16 3 24 5 Gareji 16 6 4 6 29-27 2 22 6 Aragvi Dusheti 16 6 3 7 27-25 2 21 7 WIT Georgia 16 6 3 7 23-27 -4 21 8 Lokomotivi Tbilisi 16 3 7 6 21-30 -9 16 9 Shturmi 16 4 4 8 19-27 -8 16 10 Kolkheti Khobi 16 3 5 8 19-35 -16 14 Promotion
Promotion Play-off
Relegation Play-off
Relegation
Erovnuli Liga 2
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Sioni 8 7 1 0 20-3 17 22 2 Rustavi 8 6 1 1 19-7 12 19 3 Dinamo Tbilisi II 8 5 3 0 16-6 10 18 4 WIT Georgia 8 5 0 3 15-10 5 15 5 Shturmi 8 4 2 2 12-8 4 14 6 Aragvi Dusheti 8 4 1 3 22-18 4 13 7 Kolkheti Khobi 8 3 3 2 10-10 0 12 8 Gareji 8 3 2 3 14-10 4 11 9 Spaeri 8 2 4 2 6-6 0 10 10 Lokomotivi Tbilisi 8 2 3 3 14-15 -1 9 Erovnuli Liga 2
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Spaeri 8 4 2 2 13-10 3 14 2 Rustavi 8 3 2 3 7-8 -1 11 3 Gareji 8 3 2 3 15-17 -2 11 4 Dinamo Tbilisi II 8 3 0 5 12-17 -5 9 5 Aragvi Dusheti 8 2 2 4 5-7 -2 8 6 Sioni 8 2 1 5 10-13 -3 7 7 Lokomotivi Tbilisi 8 1 4 3 7-15 -8 7 8 WIT Georgia 8 1 3 4 8-17 -9 6 9 Shturmi 8 0 2 6 7-19 -12 2 10 Kolkheti Khobi 8 0 2 6 9-25 -16 2 Erovnuli Liga 2
# TEAM LAST PLAYED MATCHES
1
Rustavi
W
W
L
D
W
2
Sioni
L
W
W
W
L
3
Dinamo Tbilisi II
W
D
L
W
L
4
Spaeri
W
W
W
W
W
5
Gareji
D
D
W
L
L
6
Aragvi Dusheti
L
L
W
L
W
7
WIT Georgia
D
L
L
L
W
8
Lokomotivi Tbilisi
L
W
L
D
D
9
Shturmi
L
L
L
L
L
10
Kolkheti Khobi
W
L
W
W
D
FIXTURE
RESULTS
02/12/2023
Kolkheti Khobi 1 - 1 WIT Georgia
FT
02/12/2023
Gareji 1 - 1 Kolkheti Poti
FT
02/12/2023
Spaeri 2 - 1 Sioni
FT
02/12/2023
Merani Martvili 2 - 2 Dinamo Tbilisi II
FT
01/12/2023
Lokomotivi Tbilisi 5 - 0 Merani Tbilisi
FT
28/11/2023
Dinamo Tbilisi II 6 - 0 Kolkheti Khobi
FT
28/11/2023
WIT Georgia 2 - 0 Gareji
FT
27/11/2023
Kolkheti Poti 2 - 0 Lokomotivi Tbilisi
FT
27/11/2023
Sioni 9 - 1 Merani Martvili
FT
27/11/2023
Merani Tbilisi 1 - 5 Spaeri
FT
24/11/2023
Kolkheti Khobi 1 - 1 Gareji
FT
23/11/2023
Dinamo Tbilisi II 1 - 2 Sioni
FT
23/11/2023
Lokomotivi Tbilisi 3 - 1 WIT Georgia
FT
23/11/2023
Spaeri 1 - 0 Kolkheti Poti
FT
23/11/2023
Merani Martvili 4 - 2 Merani Tbilisi
FT
11/11/2023
Kolkheti Poti 2 - 0 Merani Martvili
FT
09/11/2023
Merani Tbilisi 0 - 3 Dinamo Tbilisi II
FT
09/11/2023
Sioni 2 - 1 Kolkheti Khobi
FT
09/11/2023
Gareji 2 - 1 Lokomotivi Tbilisi
FT
09/11/2023
WIT Georgia 1 - 0 Spaeri
FT
03/11/2023
Spaeri 0 - 5 Gareji
FT
03/11/2023
Dinamo Tbilisi II 0 - 2 Kolkheti Poti
FT
03/11/2023
Merani Martvili 1 - 4 WIT Georgia
FT
03/11/2023
Kolkheti Khobi 1 - 2 Lokomotivi Tbilisi
FT
03/11/2023
Sioni 8 - 4 Merani Tbilisi
FT
29/10/2023
Kolkheti Poti 1 - 0 Sioni
FT
27/10/2023
Lokomotivi Tbilisi 1 - 1 Spaeri
FT
27/10/2023
WIT Georgia 0 - 0 Dinamo Tbilisi II
FT
27/10/2023
Merani Tbilisi 1 - 1 Kolkheti Khobi
FT
27/10/2023
Gareji 6 - 1 Merani Martvili
FT
21/10/2023
Merani Tbilisi 0 - 7 Kolkheti Poti
FT
20/10/2023
Dinamo Tbilisi II 0 - 1 Gareji
FT
20/10/2023
Merani Martvili 2 - 2 Lokomotivi Tbilisi
FT
20/10/2023
Sioni 1 - 2 WIT Georgia
FT
20/10/2023
Kolkheti Khobi 1 - 0 Spaeri
FT
06/10/2023
Kolkheti Poti 2 - 0 Kolkheti Khobi
FT
06/10/2023
Lokomotivi Tbilisi 3 - 1 Dinamo Tbilisi II
FT
06/10/2023
Spaeri 7 - 3 Merani Martvili
FT
06/10/2023
WIT Georgia 1 - 1 Merani Tbilisi
FT
06/10/2023
Gareji 1 - 1 Sioni
FT
02/10/2023
Sioni 0 - 1 Lokomotivi Tbilisi
FT
02/10/2023
Merani Tbilisi 1 - 2 Gareji
FT
30/09/2023
Kolkheti Poti 1 - 0 WIT Georgia
FT
30/09/2023
Dinamo Tbilisi II 2 - 3 Spaeri
FT
29/09/2023
Kolkheti Khobi 0 - 0 Merani Martvili
FT
27/09/2023
Lokomotivi Tbilisi 1 - 3 Gareji
FT
23/09/2023
Sioni 0 - 2 Spaeri
FT
22/09/2023
Kolkheti Poti 2 - 1 Gareji
FT
22/09/2023
Dinamo Tbilisi II 4 - 2 Merani Martvili
FT
22/09/2023
WIT Georgia 1 - 1 Kolkheti Khobi
FT
22/09/2023
Merani Tbilisi 0 - 2 Lokomotivi Tbilisi
FT
17/09/2023
Gareji 4 - 4 WIT Georgia
FT
16/09/2023
Merani Martvili 0 - 2 Sioni
FT
15/09/2023
Lokomotivi Tbilisi 1 - 1 Kolkheti Poti
FT
15/09/2023
Spaeri 4 - 1 Merani Tbilisi
FT
15/09/2023
Kolkheti Khobi 2 - 1 Dinamo Tbilisi II
FT
02/09/2023
Kolkheti Poti 2 - 0 Spaeri
FT
02/09/2023
WIT Georgia 1 - 0 Lokomotivi Tbilisi
FT
02/09/2023
Merani Tbilisi 0 - 3 Merani Martvili
FT
02/09/2023
Gareji 4 - 0 Kolkheti Khobi
FT
01/09/2023
Sioni 0 - 1 Dinamo Tbilisi II
FT
29/08/2023
Spaeri 2 - 2 WIT Georgia
FT
29/08/2023
Merani Martvili 0 - 4 Kolkheti Poti
FT
27/08/2023
Dinamo Tbilisi II 3 - 0 Merani Tbilisi
FT
27/08/2023
Kolkheti Khobi 0 - 2 Sioni
FT
23/08/2023
Lokomotivi Tbilisi 2 - 1 Kolkheti Khobi
FT
23/08/2023
Kolkheti Poti 2 - 1 Dinamo Tbilisi II
FT
23/08/2023
Gareji 3 - 2 Spaeri
FT
23/08/2023
Merani Tbilisi 0 - 4 Sioni
FT
23/08/2023
WIT Georgia 2 - 0 Merani Martvili
FT
18/08/2023
Spaeri 2 - 0 Lokomotivi Tbilisi
FT
18/08/2023
Dinamo Tbilisi II 0 - 1 WIT Georgia
FT
18/08/2023
Sioni 1 - 1 Kolkheti Poti
FT
18/08/2023
Merani Martvili 1 - 4 Gareji
FT
18/08/2023
Kolkheti Khobi 2 - 0 Merani Tbilisi
FT
13/08/2023
Kolkheti Poti 6 - 1 Merani Tbilisi
FT
13/08/2023
Lokomotivi Tbilisi 5 - 0 Merani Martvili
FT
13/08/2023
Spaeri 0 - 0 Kolkheti Khobi
FT
13/08/2023
WIT Georgia 1 - 2 Sioni
FT
13/08/2023
Gareji 2 - 3 Dinamo Tbilisi II
FT
08/08/2023
Dinamo Tbilisi II 1 - 1 Lokomotivi Tbilisi
FT
08/08/2023
Merani Tbilisi 2 - 3 WIT Georgia
FT
08/08/2023
Sioni 2 - 0 Gareji
FT
08/08/2023
Merani Martvili 1 - 2 Spaeri
FT
08/08/2023
Kolkheti Khobi 3 - 3 Kolkheti Poti
FT
04/08/2023
Spaeri 3 - 1 Dinamo Tbilisi II
FT
03/08/2023
Lokomotivi Tbilisi 1 - 2 Sioni
FT
03/08/2023
Gareji 5 - 1 Merani Tbilisi
FT
03/08/2023
WIT Georgia 1 - 3 Kolkheti Poti
FT
03/08/2023
Merani Martvili 0 - 2 Kolkheti Khobi
FT
10/06/2023
Kolkheti Khobi 0 - 1 WIT Georgia
FT
10/06/2023
Gareji 0 - 1 Kolkheti Poti
FT
09/06/2023
Spaeri 2 - 0 Sioni
FT
09/06/2023
Merani Martvili 1 - 2 Dinamo Tbilisi II
FT
09/06/2023
Lokomotivi Tbilisi 5 - 2 Merani Tbilisi
FT
04/06/2023
Dinamo Tbilisi II 4 - 1 Kolkheti Khobi
FT
04/06/2023
Kolkheti Poti 2 - 1 Lokomotivi Tbilisi
FT
04/06/2023
WIT Georgia 0 - 3 Gareji
FT
04/06/2023
Merani Tbilisi 0 - 3 Spaeri
FT
04/06/2023
Sioni 1 - 1 Merani Martvili
FT
31/05/2023
Dinamo Tbilisi II 4 - 2 Sioni
FT
31/05/2023
Spaeri 2 - 1 Kolkheti Poti
FT
31/05/2023
Merani Martvili 0 - 0 Merani Tbilisi
FT
31/05/2023
Kolkheti Khobi 2 - 2 Gareji
FT
31/05/2023
Lokomotivi Tbilisi 3 - 0 WIT Georgia
FT
23/05/2023
Kolkheti Poti 3 - 0 Merani Martvili
FT
23/05/2023
Gareji 3 - 2 Lokomotivi Tbilisi
FT
23/05/2023
WIT Georgia 2 - 2 Spaeri
FT
23/05/2023
Merani Tbilisi 0 - 5 Dinamo Tbilisi II
FT
23/05/2023
Sioni 4 - 1 Kolkheti Khobi
FT
19/05/2023
Dinamo Tbilisi II 3 - 0 Kolkheti Poti
FT
19/05/2023
Merani Martvili 1 - 0 WIT Georgia
FT
19/05/2023
Kolkheti Khobi 2 - 1 Lokomotivi Tbilisi
FT
19/05/2023
Sioni 0 - 0 Merani Tbilisi
FT
19/05/2023
Spaeri 2 - 3 Gareji
FT
15/05/2023
Kolkheti Poti 3 - 1 Sioni
FT
15/05/2023
Merani Tbilisi 0 - 5 Kolkheti Khobi
FT
15/05/2023
WIT Georgia 4 - 3 Dinamo Tbilisi II
FT
15/05/2023
Gareji 5 - 1 Merani Martvili
FT
15/05/2023
Lokomotivi Tbilisi 1 - 3 Spaeri
FT
11/05/2023
Dinamo Tbilisi II 0 - 2 Gareji
FT
11/05/2023
Kolkheti Khobi 2 - 0 Spaeri
FT
11/05/2023
Sioni 2 - 1 WIT Georgia
FT
11/05/2023
Merani Tbilisi 1 - 1 Kolkheti Poti
FT
10/05/2023
Merani Martvili 1 - 0 Lokomotivi Tbilisi
FT
05/05/2023
Kolkheti Poti 3 - 2 Kolkheti Khobi
FT
05/05/2023
Gareji 2 - 0 Sioni
FT
05/05/2023
Lokomotivi Tbilisi 0 - 2 Dinamo Tbilisi II
FT
05/05/2023
WIT Georgia 5 - 1 Merani Tbilisi
FT
05/05/2023
Spaeri 1 - 0 Merani Martvili
FT
01/05/2023
Kolkheti Poti 2 - 0 WIT Georgia
FT
01/05/2023
Dinamo Tbilisi II 3 - 2 Spaeri
FT
01/05/2023
Sioni 3 - 1 Lokomotivi Tbilisi
FT
01/05/2023
Kolkheti Khobi 1 - 0 Merani Martvili
FT
01/05/2023
Merani Tbilisi 1 - 6 Gareji
FT
26/04/2023
Kolkheti Poti 0 - 0 Gareji
FT
26/04/2023
Dinamo Tbilisi II 2 - 3 Merani Martvili
FT
26/04/2023
WIT Georgia 2 - 0 Kolkheti Khobi
FT
25/04/2023
Merani Tbilisi 3 - 2 Lokomotivi Tbilisi
FT
25/04/2023
Sioni 0 - 0 Spaeri
FT
22/04/2023
Kolkheti Khobi 2 - 0 Dinamo Tbilisi II
FT
22/04/2023
Gareji 3 - 0 WIT Georgia
FT
21/04/2023
Lokomotivi Tbilisi 0 - 1 Kolkheti Poti
FT
21/04/2023
Merani Martvili 1 - 0 Sioni
FT
21/04/2023
Spaeri 1 - 1 Merani Tbilisi
FT
13/04/2023
Sioni 6 - 3 Dinamo Tbilisi II
FT
12/04/2023
Kolkheti Poti 0 - 1 Spaeri
FT
12/04/2023
Gareji 4 - 1 Kolkheti Khobi
FT
12/04/2023
Merani Tbilisi 1 - 1 Merani Martvili
FT
12/04/2023
WIT Georgia 4 - 1 Lokomotivi Tbilisi
FT
07/04/2023
Dinamo Tbilisi II 2 - 2 Merani Tbilisi
FT
07/04/2023
Kolkheti Khobi 3 - 1 Sioni
FT
07/04/2023
Spaeri 5 - 2 WIT Georgia
FT
07/04/2023
Merani Martvili 1 - 2 Kolkheti Poti
FT
06/04/2023
Lokomotivi Tbilisi 3 - 0 Gareji
FT
31/03/2023
Kolkheti Poti 3 - 0 Dinamo Tbilisi II
FT
31/03/2023
Lokomotivi Tbilisi 0 - 2 Kolkheti Khobi
FT
31/03/2023
Gareji 5 - 0 Spaeri
FT
31/03/2023
Merani Tbilisi 0 - 2 Sioni
FT
31/03/2023
WIT Georgia 1 - 1 Merani Martvili
FT
19/03/2023
Merani Martvili 0 - 2 Gareji
FT
19/03/2023
Sioni 3 - 2 Kolkheti Poti
FT
18/03/2023
Kolkheti Khobi 2 - 0 Merani Tbilisi
FT
18/03/2023
Spaeri 4 - 1 Lokomotivi Tbilisi
FT
17/03/2023
Dinamo Tbilisi II 3 - 1 WIT Georgia
FT
11/03/2023
Kolkheti Poti 1 - 1 Merani Tbilisi
FT
11/03/2023
Spaeri 1 - 0 Kolkheti Khobi
FT
11/03/2023
Gareji 2 - 1 Dinamo Tbilisi II
FT
11/03/2023
Lokomotivi Tbilisi 1 - 0 Merani Martvili
FT
11/03/2023
WIT Georgia 0 - 2 Sioni
FT
05/03/2023
Dinamo Tbilisi II 3 - 1 Lokomotivi Tbilisi
FT
05/03/2023
Merani Tbilisi 1 - 1 WIT Georgia
FT
05/03/2023
Kolkheti Khobi 1 - 1 Kolkheti Poti
FT
05/03/2023
Merani Martvili 1 - 3 Spaeri
FT
05/03/2023
Sioni 0 - 1 Gareji
FT
28/02/2023
WIT Georgia 0 - 2 Kolkheti Poti
FT
28/02/2023
Lokomotivi Tbilisi 1 - 2 Sioni
FT
28/02/2023
Gareji 0 - 0 Merani Tbilisi
FT
28/02/2023
Spaeri 0 - 1 Dinamo Tbilisi II
FT
28/02/2023
Merani Martvili 0 - 0 Kolkheti Khobi
FT
SCORERS ASSISTS RED CARDS YELLOW CARDS
# PLAYER TEAM GOALS
1 T. Bregvadze Aragvi Dusheti 11 2 A. Dzagania WIT Georgia 10 3 M. Kometiani Rustavi 8 4 M. Gavashelishvili Lokomotivi Tbilisi 8 5 D. Sitchinava Sioni 8 6 L. Papava Gareji 7 7 S. Gegiadze Spaeri 6 8 G. Gabedava Rustavi 6 9 B. Gogoberishvili Gareji 5 10 T. Kapanadze Sioni 5 11 G. Lukava Shturmi 5 12 A. Peikrishvili Dinamo Tbilisi II 5 13 Giorgi Tsetskhladze II Spaeri 4 14 S. Dvalishvili WIT Georgia 4 15 G. Tsirdava Sioni 4 16 A. Mesiachenko Kolkheti Khobi 4 17 G. Ambroladze Aragvi Dusheti 4 18 L. Chaganava Sioni 4 19 N. Kokosadze Sioni 4 20 N. Tsetskhladze Dinamo Tbilisi II 4 # PLAYER TEAM ASSISTS
# PLAYER TEAM CARDS
1 G. Bunturi Spaeri 1 2 S. Haruna Dinamo Tbilisi II 1 3 T. Gobeshia Dinamo Tbilisi II 1 4 S. Svianadze WIT Georgia 1 5 T. Chotalishvili Spaeri 1 6 L. Kokosadze Sioni 1 7 G. Kutateladze Aragvi Dusheti 1 8 D. Maisashvili Aragvi Dusheti 0 9 I. Potskhveria Sioni 0 10 G. Gabedava Rustavi 0 11 T. Odikadze Dinamo Tbilisi II 0
12 F. Chileshe Lokomotivi Tbilisi 0 13 T. Labadze Spaeri 0 14 L. Jghamaia Kolkheti Khobi 0 15 G. Samkharadze Spaeri 0 16 I. Zaridze Shturmi 0 17 Y. Nakano Rustavi 0 18 T. Bregvadze Aragvi Dusheti 0 19 I. Gulisashvili WIT Georgia 0 20 G. Adamadze Aragvi Dusheti 0 # PLAYER TEAM CARDS
1 L. Jghamaia Kolkheti Khobi 7 2 G. Samkharadze Spaeri 6 3 I. Zaridze Shturmi 6 4 Y. Nakano Rustavi 5 5 T. Bregvadze Aragvi Dusheti 5 6 I. Gulisashvili WIT Georgia 5 7 G. Adamadze Aragvi Dusheti 5 8 M. Basheleishvili Lokomotivi Tbilisi 5 9 L. Ugrekhelidze Gareji 5 10 G. Gabadze Lokomotivi Tbilisi 5 11 N. Chagunava Spaeri 5 12 T. Bekauri Shturmi 5 13 A. Devdariani Sioni 4 14 R. Chachua Lokomotivi Tbilisi 4 15 V. Kilasonia Rustavi 4 16 N. Abuladze Shturmi 4 17 L. Kekelidze Lokomotivi Tbilisi 4 18 B. Gugberidze WIT Georgia 4 19 N. Nozadze Sioni 4 20 N. Tchumburidze Rustavi 4 How many teams (clubs) are in the Erovnuli Liga 2 season 2023 in Georgia?
In Georgia, the Erovnuli Liga 2 in season 2023 has 10 teams(clubs). The teams are as listed below.