Premier League La Liga Ligue 1 Bundesliga Serie A UEFA Champions League UEFA Europa League Major League Soccer Euro Copa America
- World
- England
- France
- Germany
- Spain
- Italy
- Netherlands
- Albania
- Algeria
- Andorra
- Angola
- Argentina
- See All
Romania - Liga II 2023
Table Matches Player Stats
OVERALL HOME AWAY FORM
Liga II: Relegation Round
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD Pts
1 CSM Reşiţa 6 4 1 1 11-7 4 40 2 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ 6 1 2 3 10-11 -1 36 3 Arges Pitesti 6 3 1 2 8-4 4 34 4 Metaloglobus 6 2 2 2 6-5 1 34 5 Unirea Dej 6 4 2 0 7-2 5 27 6 Dumbrăviţa 6 1 1 4 3-9 -6 27 7 Alexandria 6 1 1 4 5-12 -7 13 Liga II: Promotion Round
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD Pts
1 Unirea Slobozia 10 6 2 2 9-6 3 60 2 Corvinul Hunedoara 10 4 3 3 14-11 3 52 3 Viitorul Şelimbăr 10 1 6 3 8-12 -4 51 4 SCM Gloria Buzău 10 4 5 1 12-7 5 51 5 CS Mioveni 10 2 4 4 10-11 -1 43 6 Csikszereda 10 2 2 6 9-15 -6 40 Liga II: Regular Season
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD Pts
1 Viitorul Şelimbăr 19 12 6 1 23-9 14 42 2 Unirea Slobozia 19 12 4 3 22-8 14 40 3 Corvinul Hunedoara 19 11 4 4 30-16 14 37 4 SCM Gloria Buzău 19 10 4 5 31-21 10 34 5 CS Mioveni 19 9 6 4 20-9 11 33 6 Csikszereda 19 9 5 5 19-14 5 32 7 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ 19 9 4 6 30-17 13 31 8 CSA Steaua Bucureşti 19 7 7 5 37-24 13 28 9 Chindia Targoviste 19 7 7 5 27-14 13 28 10 CSM Reşiţa 19 7 6 6 28-25 3 27 11 Metaloglobus 19 6 8 5 20-22 -2 26 12 Concordia 19 6 7 6 24-18 6 25 13 Slatina 19 6 7 6 16-18 -2 25 14 Arges Pitesti 19 6 6 7 17-16 1 24 15 ACS Sirineasa 19 5 8 6 16-28 -12 23 16 Dumbrăviţa 19 6 5 8 19-22 -3 23 17 Tunari 19 3 7 9 16-32 -16 16 18 Unirea Dej 19 4 1 14 13-35 -22 13 19 Alexandria 19 2 3 14 10-29 -19 9 20 Progresul Spartac 19 0 1 18 9-50 -41 1 Promotion Group
Relegation Round
Liga II: Relegation Round
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Unirea Dej 3 3 0 0 4-0 4 9 2 CSM Reşiţa 3 2 1 0 6-4 2 7 3 Arges Pitesti 3 2 0 1 5-2 3 6 4 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ 3 1 1 1 6-3 3 4 5 Dumbrăviţa 3 1 1 1 2-3 -1 4 6 Alexandria 3 1 0 2 5-7 -2 3 7 Metaloglobus 3 0 2 1 1-2 -1 2 Liga II: Promotion Round
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Corvinul Hunedoara 5 4 1 0 10-3 7 13 2 SCM Gloria Buzău 5 3 2 0 7-2 5 11 3 Unirea Slobozia 5 3 2 0 5-1 4 11 4 CS Mioveni 5 2 2 1 7-4 3 8 5 Csikszereda 5 2 1 2 5-4 1 7 6 Viitorul Şelimbăr 5 1 3 1 7-7 0 6 Liga II: Regular Season
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Corvinul Hunedoara 10 7 2 1 19-6 13 23 2 Viitorul Şelimbăr 9 7 1 1 15-8 7 22 3 CSM Reşiţa 10 6 3 1 20-8 12 21 4 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ 9 6 2 1 18-2 16 20 5 Csikszereda 10 6 2 2 12-7 5 20 6 Unirea Slobozia 9 6 1 2 13-6 7 19 7 CSA Steaua Bucureşti 9 5 3 1 17-7 10 18 8 CS Mioveni 10 5 3 2 14-7 7 18 9 SCM Gloria Buzău 9 5 2 2 16-11 5 17 10 Chindia Targoviste 10 4 4 2 17-7 10 16 11 Metaloglobus 10 4 4 2 14-11 3 16 12 Arges Pitesti 9 4 3 2 7-4 3 15 13 Slatina 9 3 4 2 7-4 3 13 14 ACS Sirineasa 10 3 4 3 9-12 -3 13 15 Dumbrăviţa 9 2 5 2 11-7 4 11 16 Concordia 9 3 2 4 4-6 -2 11 17 Tunari 10 1 5 4 5-10 -5 8 18 Unirea Dej 10 2 1 7 8-20 -12 7 19 Alexandria 9 0 2 7 4-15 -11 2 20 Progresul Spartac 10 0 0 10 7-32 -25 0 Liga II: Relegation Round
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Metaloglobus 3 2 0 1 5-3 2 6 2 CSM Reşiţa 3 2 0 1 5-3 2 6 3 Unirea Dej 3 1 2 0 3-2 1 5 4 Arges Pitesti 3 1 1 1 3-2 1 4 5 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ 3 0 1 2 4-8 -4 1 6 Alexandria 3 0 1 2 0-5 -5 1 7 Dumbrăviţa 3 0 0 3 1-6 -5 0 Liga II: Promotion Round
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Unirea Slobozia 5 3 0 2 4-5 -1 9 2 SCM Gloria Buzău 5 1 3 1 5-5 0 6 3 Viitorul Şelimbăr 5 0 3 2 1-5 -4 3 4 CS Mioveni 5 0 2 3 3-7 -4 2 5 Corvinul Hunedoara 5 0 2 3 4-8 -4 2 6 Csikszereda 5 0 1 4 4-11 -7 1 Liga II: Regular Season
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Unirea Slobozia 10 6 3 1 9-2 7 21 2 Viitorul Şelimbăr 10 5 5 0 8-1 7 20 3 SCM Gloria Buzău 10 5 2 3 15-10 5 17 4 CS Mioveni 9 4 3 2 6-2 4 15 5 Concordia 10 3 5 2 20-12 8 14 6 Corvinul Hunedoara 9 4 2 3 11-10 1 14 7 Chindia Targoviste 9 3 3 3 10-7 3 12 8 Csikszereda 9 3 3 3 7-7 0 12 9 Slatina 10 3 3 4 9-14 -5 12 10 Dumbrăviţa 10 4 0 6 8-15 -7 12 11 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ 10 3 2 5 12-15 -3 11 12 CSA Steaua Bucureşti 10 2 4 4 20-17 3 10 13 Metaloglobus 9 2 4 3 6-11 -5 10 14 ACS Sirineasa 9 2 4 3 7-16 -9 10 15 Arges Pitesti 10 2 3 5 10-12 -2 9 16 Tunari 9 2 2 5 11-22 -11 8 17 Alexandria 10 2 1 7 6-14 -8 7 18 CSM Reşiţa 9 1 3 5 8-17 -9 6 19 Unirea Dej 9 2 0 7 5-15 -10 6 20 Progresul Spartac 9 0 1 8 2-18 -16 1 Liga II: Relegation Round
# TEAM LAST PLAYED MATCHES
1
CSM Reşiţa
L
W
W
W
W
2
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
L
W
L
D
D
3
Arges Pitesti
W
L
L
W
D
4
Metaloglobus
D
L
L
W
D
5
Unirea Dej
W
W
W
D
W
6
Dumbrăviţa
W
L
L
L
D
7
Alexandria
D
L
L
L
L
Liga II: Promotion Round
# TEAM LAST PLAYED MATCHES
1
Unirea Slobozia
W
W
W
L
D
2
Corvinul Hunedoara
D
W
L
W
L
3
Viitorul Şelimbăr
D
L
W
D
D
4
SCM Gloria Buzău
D
W
L
W
W
5
CS Mioveni
L
L
W
D
W
6
Csikszereda
D
L
L
L
L
Liga II: Regular Season
# TEAM LAST PLAYED MATCHES
1
Viitorul Şelimbăr
D
W
W
D
W
2
Unirea Slobozia
W
W
L
W
W
3
Corvinul Hunedoara
W
W
L
W
L
4
SCM Gloria Buzău
L
W
W
L
W
5
CS Mioveni
W
W
L
W
D
6
Csikszereda
W
W
W
W
D
7
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
L
W
W
L
W
8
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
L
L
W
L
W
9
Chindia Targoviste
D
D
W
W
L
10
CSM Reşiţa
D
W
D
W
L
11
Metaloglobus
D
D
W
W
D
12
Concordia
D
L
L
L
W
13
Slatina
W
L
D
W
D
14
Arges Pitesti
W
L
W
L
W
15
ACS Sirineasa
W
L
L
L
L
16
Dumbrăviţa
L
L
L
W
D
17
Tunari
D
L
W
D
L
18
Unirea Dej
L
W
L
L
L
19
Alexandria
L
L
L
L
D
20
Progresul Spartac
L
L
L
L
L
FIXTURE
RESULTS
16/03/2024
Unirea Dej 0 - 2 Concordia
90'
16/03/2024
Viitorul Şelimbăr 2 - 1 Chindia Targoviste
88'
16/03/2024
CSA Steaua Bucureşti 1 - 1 Tunari
82'
16/03/2024
Slatina 0 - 0 CS Mioveni
90'
16/03/2024
SCM Gloria Buzău 5 - 0 ACS Sirineasa
90'
16/03/2024
Arges Pitesti 1 - 0 CSM Reşiţa
90'
16/03/2024
Unirea Slobozia 2 - 1 Corvinul Hunedoara
90'
16/03/2024
Dumbrăviţa 1 - 1 Csikszereda
90'
16/03/2024
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ 4 - 0 Progresul Spartac
90'
11/03/2024
CS Mioveni 2 - 0 CSA Steaua Bucureşti
FT
10/03/2024
Csikszereda 2 - 0 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
FT
10/03/2024
Progresul Spartac 0 - 2 Unirea Slobozia
FT
09/03/2024
Corvinul Hunedoara 2 - 0 Arges Pitesti
FT
09/03/2024
CSM Reşiţa 2 - 0 SCM Gloria Buzău
FT
09/03/2024
ACS Sirineasa 1 - 2 Slatina
FT
09/03/2024
Tunari 0 - 0 Viitorul Şelimbăr
FT
09/03/2024
Chindia Targoviste 3 - 0 Alexandria
FT
09/03/2024
Metaloglobus 2 - 1 Unirea Dej
FT
07/03/2024
Concordia 0 - 2 Dumbrăviţa
FT
05/03/2024
CSA Steaua Bucureşti 5 - 0 ACS Sirineasa
FT
03/03/2024
Viitorul Şelimbăr 1 - 0 CS Mioveni
FT
02/03/2024
Unirea Slobozia 0 - 1 Csikszereda
FT
02/03/2024
Metaloglobus 2 - 0 Concordia
FT
02/03/2024
Unirea Dej 1 - 3 Chindia Targoviste
FT
02/03/2024
Alexandria 0 - 1 Tunari
FT
02/03/2024
Slatina 0 - 0 CSM Reşiţa
FT
02/03/2024
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ 2 - 0 Dumbrăviţa
FT
02/03/2024
Arges Pitesti 1 - 0 Progresul Spartac
FT
01/03/2024
SCM Gloria Buzău 2 - 1 Corvinul Hunedoara
FT
26/02/2024
Csikszereda 2 - 1 Arges Pitesti
FT
25/02/2024
ACS Sirineasa 0 - 3 Viitorul Şelimbăr
FT
25/02/2024
Progresul Spartac 1 - 5 SCM Gloria Buzău
FT
24/02/2024
Chindia Targoviste 0 - 0 Metaloglobus
FT
24/02/2024
Dumbrăviţa 0 - 2 Unirea Slobozia
FT
24/02/2024
Corvinul Hunedoara 3 - 0 Slatina
FT
24/02/2024
CSM Reşiţa 3 - 1 CSA Steaua Bucureşti
FT
24/02/2024
CS Mioveni 1 - 0 Alexandria
FT
24/02/2024
Tunari 0 - 1 Unirea Dej
FT
22/02/2024
Concordia 1 - 2 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
FT
03/12/2023
Chindia Targoviste 1 - 1 Concordia
FT
02/12/2023
Unirea Slobozia 2 - 1 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
FT
02/12/2023
Metaloglobus 3 - 3 Tunari
FT
02/12/2023
Unirea Dej 0 - 1 CS Mioveni
FT
02/12/2023
Alexandria 0 - 1 ACS Sirineasa
FT
02/12/2023
Slatina 1 - 0 Progresul Spartac
FT
01/12/2023
SCM Gloria Buzău 0 - 2 Csikszereda
FT
30/11/2023
Arges Pitesti 2 - 0 Dumbrăviţa
FT
30/11/2023
CSA Steaua Bucureşti 0 - 1 Corvinul Hunedoara
FT
30/11/2023
Viitorul Şelimbăr 2 - 2 CSM Reşiţa
FT
28/11/2023
Concordia 0 - 0 Unirea Slobozia
FT
26/11/2023
Corvinul Hunedoara 0 - 0 Viitorul Şelimbăr
FT
26/11/2023
ACS Sirineasa 2 - 1 Unirea Dej
FT
25/11/2023
Tunari 0 - 2 Chindia Targoviste
FT
25/11/2023
Csikszereda 1 - 0 Slatina
FT
25/11/2023
CSM Reşiţa 3 - 1 Alexandria
FT
25/11/2023
CS Mioveni 0 - 2 Metaloglobus
FT
25/11/2023
Progresul Spartac 1 - 6 CSA Steaua Bucureşti
FT
24/11/2023
Dumbrăviţa 0 - 1 SCM Gloria Buzău
FT
23/11/2023
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ 2 - 0 Arges Pitesti
FT
13/11/2023
CSA Steaua Bucureşti 1 - 0 Csikszereda
FT
11/11/2023
Tunari 1 - 1 Concordia
FT
11/11/2023
Metaloglobus 2 - 1 ACS Sirineasa
FT
11/11/2023
Alexandria 0 - 2 Corvinul Hunedoara
FT
11/11/2023
Slatina 3 - 0 Dumbrăviţa
FT
11/11/2023
Unirea Dej 1 - 3 CSM Reşiţa
FT
11/11/2023
Viitorul Şelimbăr 2 - 1 Progresul Spartac
FT
10/11/2023
Arges Pitesti 0 - 1 Unirea Slobozia
FT
10/11/2023
SCM Gloria Buzău 1 - 1 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
FT
09/11/2023
Chindia Targoviste 0 - 2 CS Mioveni
FT
06/11/2023
Unirea Slobozia 0 - 1 SCM Gloria Buzău
FT
05/11/2023
Csikszereda 1 - 2 Viitorul Şelimbăr
FT
05/11/2023
Progresul Spartac 1 - 3 Alexandria
FT
04/11/2023
Concordia 1 - 0 Arges Pitesti
FT
04/11/2023
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ 4 - 0 Slatina
FT
04/11/2023
Dumbrăviţa 0 - 0 CSA Steaua Bucureşti
FT
04/11/2023
Corvinul Hunedoara 4 - 0 Unirea Dej
FT
04/11/2023
CSM Reşiţa 5 - 0 Metaloglobus
FT
04/11/2023
ACS Sirineasa 0 - 0 Chindia Targoviste
FT
04/11/2023
CS Mioveni 4 - 0 Tunari
FT
30/10/2023
Slatina 1 - 0 Unirea Slobozia
FT
29/10/2023
SCM Gloria Buzău 0 - 2 Arges Pitesti
FT
28/10/2023
CS Mioveni 1 - 1 Concordia
FT
28/10/2023
Tunari 0 - 0 ACS Sirineasa
FT
28/10/2023
Chindia Targoviste 4 - 1 CSM Reşiţa
FT
28/10/2023
Metaloglobus 1 - 2 Corvinul Hunedoara
FT
28/10/2023
Alexandria 1 - 2 Csikszereda
FT
28/10/2023
Viitorul Şelimbăr 1 - 0 Dumbrăviţa
FT
28/10/2023
Unirea Dej 1 - 0 Progresul Spartac
FT
26/10/2023
CSA Steaua Bucureşti 3 - 1 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
FT
24/10/2023
Arges Pitesti 1 - 1 Slatina
FT
23/10/2023
Concordia 1 - 0 SCM Gloria Buzău
FT
22/10/2023
Corvinul Hunedoara 2 - 1 Chindia Targoviste
FT
22/10/2023
ACS Sirineasa 1 - 0 CS Mioveni
FT
21/10/2023
Unirea Slobozia 1 - 0 CSA Steaua Bucureşti
FT
21/10/2023
Dumbrăviţa 2 - 0 Alexandria
FT
21/10/2023
Csikszereda 1 - 0 Unirea Dej
FT
21/10/2023
CSM Reşiţa 1 - 1 Tunari
FT
21/10/2023
Progresul Spartac 0 - 1 Metaloglobus
FT
20/10/2023
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ 0 - 0 Viitorul Şelimbăr
FT
09/10/2023
Tunari 1 - 1 Corvinul Hunedoara
FT
08/10/2023
Viitorul Şelimbăr 0 - 1 Unirea Slobozia
FT
07/10/2023
Slatina 1 - 2 SCM Gloria Buzău
FT
07/10/2023
ACS Sirineasa 2 - 2 Concordia
FT
07/10/2023
CS Mioveni 2 - 1 CSM Reşiţa
FT
07/10/2023
Metaloglobus 0 - 0 Csikszereda
FT
07/10/2023
Unirea Dej 0 - 1 Dumbrăviţa
FT
07/10/2023
Alexandria 2 - 2 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
FT
07/10/2023
Chindia Targoviste 3 - 0 Progresul Spartac
FT
05/10/2023
CSA Steaua Bucureşti 3 - 1 Arges Pitesti
FT
02/10/2023
Corvinul Hunedoara 0 - 2 CS Mioveni
FT
01/10/2023
SCM Gloria Buzău 4 - 4 CSA Steaua Bucureşti
FT
01/10/2023
Unirea Slobozia 1 - 0 Alexandria
FT
30/09/2023
Arges Pitesti 0 - 0 Viitorul Şelimbăr
FT
30/09/2023
Concordia 1 - 0 Slatina
FT
30/09/2023
Dumbrăviţa 1 - 1 Metaloglobus
FT
30/09/2023
Csikszereda 1 - 0 Chindia Targoviste
FT
30/09/2023
CSM Reşiţa 1 - 1 ACS Sirineasa
FT
30/09/2023
Progresul Spartac 1 - 2 Tunari
FT
29/09/2023
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ 1 - 0 Unirea Dej
FT
25/09/2023
CSA Steaua Bucureşti 1 - 1 Slatina
FT
24/09/2023
Unirea Dej 0 - 0 Unirea Slobozia
FT
23/09/2023
CSM Reşiţa 3 - 2 Concordia
FT
23/09/2023
ACS Sirineasa 2 - 1 Corvinul Hunedoara
FT
23/09/2023
Tunari 1 - 0 Csikszereda
FT
23/09/2023
Chindia Targoviste 4 - 0 Dumbrăviţa
FT
23/09/2023
Metaloglobus 2 - 1 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
FT
23/09/2023
Alexandria 0 - 4 Arges Pitesti
FT
23/09/2023
CS Mioveni 3 - 1 Progresul Spartac
FT
22/09/2023
Viitorul Şelimbăr 2 - 1 SCM Gloria Buzău
FT
19/09/2023
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ 1 - 1 Chindia Targoviste
FT
18/09/2023
Arges Pitesti 2 - 0 Unirea Dej
FT
16/09/2023
Slatina 0 - 0 Viitorul Şelimbăr
FT
16/09/2023
SCM Gloria Buzău 1 - 0 Alexandria
FT
16/09/2023
Unirea Slobozia 2 - 0 Metaloglobus
FT
16/09/2023
Dumbrăviţa 6 - 1 Tunari
FT
16/09/2023
Csikszereda 0 - 0 CS Mioveni
FT
16/09/2023
Corvinul Hunedoara 2 - 0 CSM Reşiţa
FT
16/09/2023
Progresul Spartac 1 - 2 ACS Sirineasa
FT
14/09/2023
Concordia 0 - 0 CSA Steaua Bucureşti
FT
12/09/2023
Progresul Spartac 1 - 3 Dumbrăviţa
FT
05/09/2023
Viitorul Şelimbăr 3 - 2 CSA Steaua Bucureşti
FT
03/09/2023
CS Mioveni 0 - 1 Dumbrăviţa
FT
03/09/2023
Tunari 0 - 1 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
FT
03/09/2023
Chindia Targoviste 0 - 1 Unirea Slobozia
FT
03/09/2023
Metaloglobus 1 - 1 Arges Pitesti
FT
02/09/2023
Unirea Dej 2 - 4 SCM Gloria Buzău
FT
02/09/2023
Corvinul Hunedoara 2 - 2 Concordia
FT
02/09/2023
ACS Sirineasa 1 - 1 Csikszereda
FT
02/09/2023
Alexandria 0 - 1 Slatina
FT
02/09/2023
CSM Reşiţa 0 - 0 Progresul Spartac
FT
27/08/2023
CSA Steaua Bucureşti 1 - 1 Alexandria
FT
27/08/2023
Progresul Spartac 1 - 2 Corvinul Hunedoara
FT
26/08/2023
Concordia 0 - 1 Viitorul Şelimbăr
FT
26/08/2023
Slatina 1 - 2 Unirea Dej
FT
26/08/2023
SCM Gloria Buzău 1 - 0 Metaloglobus
FT
26/08/2023
Arges Pitesti 0 - 2 Chindia Targoviste
FT
26/08/2023
Unirea Slobozia 3 - 1 Tunari
FT
26/08/2023
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ 0 - 1 CS Mioveni
FT
26/08/2023
Dumbrăviţa 1 - 1 ACS Sirineasa
FT
26/08/2023
Csikszereda 1 - 1 CSM Reşiţa
FT
22/08/2023
Chindia Targoviste 1 - 1 SCM Gloria Buzău
FT
20/08/2023
Unirea Dej 2 - 6 CSA Steaua Bucureşti
FT
20/08/2023
CS Mioveni 1 - 1 Unirea Slobozia
FT
20/08/2023
Tunari 1 - 1 Arges Pitesti
FT
19/08/2023
Corvinul Hunedoara 2 - 0 Csikszereda
FT
19/08/2023
CSM Reşiţa 2 - 1 Dumbrăviţa
FT
19/08/2023
ACS Sirineasa 0 - 2 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
FT
19/08/2023
Metaloglobus 1 - 1 Slatina
FT
19/08/2023
Alexandria 0 - 1 Viitorul Şelimbăr
FT
19/08/2023
Progresul Spartac 0 - 6 Concordia
FT
14/08/2023
Arges Pitesti 0 - 0 CS Mioveni
FT
13/08/2023
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ 4 - 0 CSM Reşiţa
FT
12/08/2023
CSA Steaua Bucureşti 1 - 1 Metaloglobus
FT
12/08/2023
Slatina 0 - 0 Chindia Targoviste
FT
12/08/2023
Concordia 0 - 1 Alexandria
FT
12/08/2023
Viitorul Şelimbăr 2 - 0 Unirea Dej
FT
12/08/2023
SCM Gloria Buzău 2 - 1 Tunari
FT
12/08/2023
Unirea Slobozia 1 - 1 ACS Sirineasa
FT
12/08/2023
Dumbrăviţa 0 - 0 Corvinul Hunedoara
FT
12/08/2023
Csikszereda 3 - 0 Progresul Spartac
FT
08/08/2023
Chindia Targoviste 1 - 1 CSA Steaua Bucureşti
FT
08/08/2023
CS Mioveni 0 - 0 SCM Gloria Buzău
FT
06/08/2023
Corvinul Hunedoara 2 - 1 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
FT
05/08/2023
Csikszereda 0 - 3 Concordia
FT
05/08/2023
CSM Reşiţa 0 - 1 Unirea Slobozia
FT
05/08/2023
ACS Sirineasa 0 - 0 Arges Pitesti
FT
05/08/2023
Tunari 1 - 3 Slatina
FT
05/08/2023
Metaloglobus 0 - 1 Viitorul Şelimbăr
FT
05/08/2023
Unirea Dej 1 - 0 Alexandria
FT
SCORERS ASSISTS RED CARDS YELLOW CARDS
# PLAYER TEAM GOALS
1 B. Chipirliu CSA Steaua Bucureşti 14 2 M. Drăghiceanu CSM Reşiţa 14 3 D. Huiban Metaloglobus 11 4 M. Coman Corvinul Hunedoara 10 5 A. Bălan Concordia 10 6 A. Gîrbiță ACS Sirineasa 9 7 R. Jelena Csikszereda 8 8 A. Chică-Roșă SCM Gloria Buzău 8 9 D. Paulevici Dumbrăviţa 8 10 A. Živković Chindia Targoviste 8 11 C. Dumitru SCM Gloria Buzău 7 12 C. Afalna Unirea Slobozia 7 13 Ș. Blănaru CS Mioveni 7 14 P. Petre Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ 7 15 R. Moldoveanu Chindia Targoviste 7 16 M. Ivanovski Tunari 7 17 Nacho Heras CSA Steaua Bucureşti 6 18 L. Vlăsceanu Unirea Slobozia 5 19 M. Lupu Corvinul Hunedoara 5 20 A. Neacșa Corvinul Hunedoara 5 # PLAYER TEAM ASSISTS
# PLAYER TEAM CARDS
1 G. Makrai Csikszereda 0 2 M. Panos Viitorul Şelimbăr 0 3 L. Vlăsceanu Unirea Slobozia 0 4 Rafael Garutti CS Mioveni 0 5 S. Vereș Csikszereda 0 6 D. Rusu Unirea Slobozia 0 7 M. Schieb Viitorul Şelimbăr 0 8 C. Dumitru SCM Gloria Buzău 0 9 Ș. Pacionel Unirea Slobozia 0 10 M. Lupu Corvinul Hunedoara 0 11 A. Bradu Corvinul Hunedoara 0 12 A. Neacșa Corvinul Hunedoara 0 13 A. Manolache Corvinul Hunedoara 0 14 M. Coman Corvinul Hunedoara 0 15 R. Palmeş Viitorul Şelimbăr 0 16 D. Pospelov Unirea Slobozia 0 17 I. Coadă Unirea Slobozia 0 18 F. Croitoru CS Mioveni 0 19 D. Şerbănică CS Mioveni 0 20 A. Roșca Viitorul Şelimbăr 0 # PLAYER TEAM CARDS
1 G. Makrai Csikszereda 0 2 M. Panos Viitorul Şelimbăr 0 3 L. Vlăsceanu Unirea Slobozia 0 4 Rafael Garutti CS Mioveni 0 5 S. Vereș Csikszereda 0 6 D. Rusu Unirea Slobozia 0 7 M. Schieb Viitorul Şelimbăr 0 8 C. Dumitru SCM Gloria Buzău 0 9 Ș. Pacionel Unirea Slobozia 0 10 M. Lupu Corvinul Hunedoara 0 11 A. Bradu Corvinul Hunedoara 0 12 A. Neacșa Corvinul Hunedoara 0 13 A. Manolache Corvinul Hunedoara 0 14 M. Coman Corvinul Hunedoara 0 15 R. Palmeş Viitorul Şelimbăr 0 16 D. Pospelov Unirea Slobozia 0 17 I. Coadă Unirea Slobozia 0 18 F. Croitoru CS Mioveni 0 19 D. Şerbănică CS Mioveni 0 20 A. Roșca Viitorul Şelimbăr 0 How many teams (clubs) are in the Liga II season 2023 in Romania?
In Romania, the Liga II in season 2023 has 33 teams(clubs). The teams are as listed below.
- CSM Reşiţa
- Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
- Arges Pitesti
- Metaloglobus
- Unirea Dej
- Dumbrăviţa
- Alexandria
- Unirea Slobozia
- Corvinul Hunedoara
- Viitorul Şelimbăr
- SCM Gloria Buzău
- CS Mioveni
- Csikszereda
- Viitorul Şelimbăr
- Unirea Slobozia
- Corvinul Hunedoara
- SCM Gloria Buzău
- CS Mioveni
- Csikszereda
- Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
- CSA Steaua Bucureşti
- Chindia Targoviste
- CSM Reşiţa
- Metaloglobus
- Concordia
- Slatina
- Arges Pitesti
- ACS Sirineasa
- Dumbrăviţa
- Tunari
- Unirea Dej
- Alexandria
- Progresul Spartac