Premier League La Liga Ligue 1 Bundesliga Serie A UEFA Champions League UEFA Europa League Major League Soccer Euro Copa America
- World
- England
- France
- Germany
- Spain
- Italy
- Netherlands
- Albania
- Algeria
- Andorra
- Angola
- Argentina
- See All
Romania - Liga III - Serie 8 2023
Table Matches Player Stats
OVERALL HOME AWAY FORM
Liga III: Group 8
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD Pts
1 Bihor Oradea 18 14 4 0 51-12 39 46 2 FC Politehnica Timisoara 18 12 3 3 40-14 26 39 3 Peciu Nou 18 11 3 4 37-20 17 36 4 Phoenix Buziaș 18 9 5 4 35-26 9 32 5 Progresul Pecica 18 9 4 5 36-24 12 31 6 Șoimii Lipova 18 7 2 9 30-40 -10 23 7 Avântul Periam 18 6 1 11 24-38 -14 19 8 Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei 18 3 3 12 15-32 -17 12 9 Socodor 18 3 2 13 16-45 -29 11 10 Ineu 18 1 3 14 13-46 -33 6 Promotion Group
Relegation Round
Liga III: Group 8
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Bihor Oradea 9 8 1 0 27-6 21 25 2 FC Politehnica Timisoara 9 7 2 0 29-5 24 23 3 Peciu Nou 9 6 2 1 23-11 12 20 4 Phoenix Buziaș 9 5 1 3 18-14 4 16 5 Progresul Pecica 9 4 3 2 19-9 10 15 6 Șoimii Lipova 9 4 0 5 14-20 -6 12 7 Avântul Periam 9 3 1 5 13-18 -5 10 8 Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei 9 2 2 5 11-14 -3 8 9 Socodor 9 2 1 6 9-16 -7 7 10 Ineu 9 0 2 7 2-19 -17 2 Liga III: Group 8
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Bihor Oradea 9 6 3 0 24-6 18 21 2 Phoenix Buziaș 9 4 4 1 17-12 5 16 3 Peciu Nou 9 5 1 3 14-9 5 16 4 Progresul Pecica 9 5 1 3 17-15 2 16 5 FC Politehnica Timisoara 9 5 1 3 11-9 2 16 6 Șoimii Lipova 9 3 2 4 16-20 -4 11 7 Avântul Periam 9 3 0 6 11-20 -9 9 8 Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei 9 1 1 7 4-18 -14 4 9 Ineu 9 1 1 7 11-27 -16 4 10 Socodor 9 1 1 7 7-29 -22 4 Liga III: Group 8
# TEAM LAST PLAYED MATCHES
1
Bihor Oradea
W
W
W
W
W
2
FC Politehnica Timisoara
W
W
W
W
W
3
Peciu Nou
L
W
W
W
L
4
Phoenix Buziaș
D
W
L
W
W
5
Progresul Pecica
W
L
W
L
L
6
Șoimii Lipova
W
W
L
L
L
7
Avântul Periam
L
L
W
W
W
8
Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei
D
L
L
L
L
9
Socodor
L
L
L
L
W
10
Ineu
L
L
L
L
L
FIXTURE
RESULTS
22/03/2024
Avântul Periam 2 - 0 Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei
FT
16/03/2024
Progresul Pecica 0 - 1 FC Politehnica Timisoara
FT
16/03/2024
Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei 0 - 2 Bihor Oradea
FT
15/03/2024
Crişul Chişineu Criş 6 - 3 Socodor
FT
15/03/2024
Peciu Nou 4 - 2 Șoimii Lipova
FT
15/03/2024
Ineu 0 - 2 Avântul Periam
FT
09/03/2024
Socodor 0 - 2 Avântul Periam
FT
09/03/2024
Bihor Oradea 5 - 1 Ineu
FT
09/03/2024
Șoimii Lipova 0 - 3 Progresul Pecica
FT
09/03/2024
FC Politehnica Timisoara 2 - 0 Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei
FT
08/03/2024
Crişul Chişineu Criş 1 - 4 Peciu Nou
FT
02/12/2023
Progresul Pecica 1 - 2 Crişul Chişineu Criş
FT
01/12/2023
Peciu Nou 3 - 0 Socodor
FT
01/12/2023
Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei 1 - 3 Șoimii Lipova
FT
01/12/2023
Ineu 0 - 1 FC Politehnica Timisoara
FT
01/12/2023
Avântul Periam 0 - 4 Bihor Oradea
FT
25/11/2023
Socodor 1 - 4 Bihor Oradea
FT
25/11/2023
FC Politehnica Timisoara 5 - 2 Avântul Periam
FT
25/11/2023
Șoimii Lipova 3 - 2 Ineu
FT
25/11/2023
Peciu Nou 1 - 2 Progresul Pecica
FT
24/11/2023
Crişul Chişineu Criş 1 - 1 Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei
FT
18/11/2023
Bihor Oradea 1 - 1 FC Politehnica Timisoara
FT
18/11/2023
Progresul Pecica 6 - 0 Socodor
FT
18/11/2023
Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei 0 - 2 Peciu Nou
FT
17/11/2023
Ineu 2 - 5 Crişul Chişineu Criş
FT
17/11/2023
Avântul Periam 3 - 3 Șoimii Lipova
FT
11/11/2023
Socodor 0 - 2 FC Politehnica Timisoara
FT
11/11/2023
Șoimii Lipova 1 - 4 Bihor Oradea
FT
11/11/2023
Crişul Chişineu Criş 2 - 1 Avântul Periam
FT
11/11/2023
Peciu Nou 4 - 2 Ineu
FT
10/11/2023
Progresul Pecica 2 - 1 Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei
FT
07/11/2023
Bihor Oradea 4 - 2 Crişul Chişineu Criş
FT
04/11/2023
Ineu 0 - 4 Progresul Pecica
FT
04/11/2023
FC Politehnica Timisoara 6 - 1 Șoimii Lipova
FT
04/11/2023
Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei 4 - 0 Socodor
FT
03/11/2023
Avântul Periam 0 - 2 Peciu Nou
FT
28/10/2023
Socodor 2 - 4 Șoimii Lipova
FT
28/10/2023
Peciu Nou 1 - 1 Bihor Oradea
FT
28/10/2023
Progresul Pecica 3 - 0 Avântul Periam
FT
28/10/2023
Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei 3 - 2 Ineu
FT
27/10/2023
Crişul Chişineu Criş 3 - 0 FC Politehnica Timisoara
FT
21/10/2023
Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei 1 - 2 Avântul Periam
FT
21/10/2023
Progresul Pecica 2 - 2 Bihor Oradea
FT
21/10/2023
Peciu Nou 3 - 1 FC Politehnica Timisoara
FT
20/10/2023
Ineu 0 - 0 Socodor
FT
20/10/2023
Crişul Chişineu Criş 2 - 0 Șoimii Lipova
FT
14/10/2023
Socodor 0 - 0 Crişul Chişineu Criş
FT
14/10/2023
Șoimii Lipova 2 - 4 Peciu Nou
FT
14/10/2023
FC Politehnica Timisoara 5 - 0 Progresul Pecica
FT
14/10/2023
Bihor Oradea 6 - 0 Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei
FT
13/10/2023
Avântul Periam 2 - 0 Ineu
FT
07/10/2023
Progresul Pecica 1 - 1 Șoimii Lipova
FT
07/10/2023
Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei 0 - 1 FC Politehnica Timisoara
FT
06/10/2023
Avântul Periam 3 - 1 Socodor
FT
06/10/2023
Ineu 0 - 4 Bihor Oradea
FT
06/10/2023
Peciu Nou 2 - 2 Crişul Chişineu Criş
FT
30/09/2023
Socodor 0 - 1 Peciu Nou
FT
30/09/2023
Crişul Chişineu Criş 3 - 1 Progresul Pecica
FT
30/09/2023
FC Politehnica Timisoara 6 - 1 Ineu
FT
30/09/2023
Bihor Oradea 3 - 1 Avântul Periam
FT
30/09/2023
Șoimii Lipova 2 - 1 Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei
FT
23/09/2023
Bihor Oradea 3 - 1 Socodor
FT
23/09/2023
Progresul Pecica 3 - 1 Peciu Nou
FT
22/09/2023
Avântul Periam 0 - 3 FC Politehnica Timisoara
FT
22/09/2023
Ineu 0 - 2 Șoimii Lipova
FT
22/09/2023
Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei 1 - 1 Crişul Chişineu Criş
FT
16/09/2023
Socodor 1 - 3 Progresul Pecica
FT
16/09/2023
Șoimii Lipova 2 - 0 Avântul Periam
FT
16/09/2023
FC Politehnica Timisoara 1 - 1 Bihor Oradea
FT
15/09/2023
Peciu Nou 1 - 0 Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei
FT
15/09/2023
Crişul Chişineu Criş 0 - 2 Ineu
FT
09/09/2023
FC Politehnica Timisoara 3 - 0 Socodor
FT
09/09/2023
Bihor Oradea 1 - 0 Șoimii Lipova
FT
08/09/2023
Avântul Periam 1 - 2 Crişul Chişineu Criş
FT
08/09/2023
Ineu 0 - 0 Peciu Nou
FT
08/09/2023
Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei 1 - 1 Progresul Pecica
FT
02/09/2023
Progresul Pecica 1 - 1 Ineu
FT
02/09/2023
Crişul Chişineu Criş 0 - 2 Bihor Oradea
FT
02/09/2023
Șoimii Lipova 2 - 1 FC Politehnica Timisoara
FT
02/09/2023
Socodor 2 - 0 Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei
FT
01/09/2023
Peciu Nou 4 - 1 Avântul Periam
FT
26/08/2023
Șoimii Lipova 1 - 2 Socodor
FT
26/08/2023
FC Politehnica Timisoara 0 - 0 Crişul Chişineu Criş
FT
26/08/2023
Bihor Oradea 2 - 0 Peciu Nou
FT
25/08/2023
Avântul Periam 2 - 3 Progresul Pecica
FT
25/08/2023
Ineu 0 - 1 Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei
FT
SCORERS ASSISTS RED CARDS YELLOW CARDS
# PLAYER TEAM GOALS
# PLAYER TEAM ASSISTS
# PLAYER TEAM CARDS
1 B. Minteuan SCM Zalău
2 A. Jercălău Dunărea Turris 3 S. Luca U Craiova 1948
4 R. Sulici U Craiova 1948
5 M. Evouna Etoundi U Craiova 1948 6 M. Curtuiuş U Craiova 1948 7 A. Banyoi U Craiova 1948 8 D. Andrecuț U Craiova 1948
9 O. Stoianof U Craiova 1948
10 C. Davordzie U Craiova 1948 11 B. Porumb SCM Zalău 12 D. Fărăgău Viitorul Cluj 13 G. Cîrstean Şomuz Fălticeni
14 M. Leca CS Afumati 15 D. Bilendo Duma Stiinta Miroslava 16 C. Leu Braila 17 B. Vasile U Craiova 1948 18 T. Serediuc Bihor Oradea 19 E. Bloj Cetate Deva 20 I. Neacşu Minaur Baia Mare
# PLAYER TEAM CARDS
1 B. Minteuan SCM Zalău
2 A. Jercălău Dunărea Turris 3 S. Luca U Craiova 1948
4 R. Sulici U Craiova 1948
5 M. Evouna Etoundi U Craiova 1948 6 M. Curtuiuş U Craiova 1948 7 A. Banyoi U Craiova 1948 8 D. Andrecuț U Craiova 1948
9 O. Stoianof U Craiova 1948
10 C. Davordzie U Craiova 1948 11 B. Porumb SCM Zalău 12 D. Fărăgău Viitorul Cluj 13 G. Cîrstean Şomuz Fălticeni
14 M. Leca CS Afumati 15 D. Bilendo Duma Stiinta Miroslava 16 C. Leu Braila 17 B. Vasile U Craiova 1948 18 T. Serediuc Bihor Oradea 19 E. Bloj Cetate Deva 20 I. Neacşu Minaur Baia Mare
How many teams (clubs) are in the Liga III - Serie 8 season 2023 in Romania?
In Romania, the Liga III - Serie 8 in season 2023 has 10 teams(clubs). The teams are as listed below.