Premier League La Liga Ligue 1 Bundesliga Serie A UEFA Champions League UEFA Europa League Major League Soccer Euro Copa America
- World
- England
- France
- Germany
- Spain
- Italy
- Netherlands
- Albania
- Algeria
- Andorra
- Angola
- Argentina
- See All
Bosnia - Premijer Liga 2023
Table Matches Player Stats
OVERALL HOME AWAY FORM
Premijer Liga
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD Pts
1 Borac Banja Luka 22 17 4 1 44-12 32 55 2 Zrinjski 22 13 4 5 45-21 24 43 3 Velež 21 9 8 4 30-17 13 35 4 Sloga Doboj 22 11 2 9 28-33 -5 35 5 FK Sarajevo 22 10 4 8 32-26 6 34 6 Posušje 22 8 6 8 25-21 4 30 7 Siroki Brijeg 22 8 4 10 21-25 -4 28 8 GOŠK Gabela 22 6 6 10 26-43 -17 24 9 Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 22 7 2 13 20-30 -10 23 10 Igman Konjic 22 7 2 13 26-46 -20 23 11 Tuzla City 21 6 4 11 32-35 -3 22 12 Zvijezda 09 22 5 2 15 22-42 -20 17 UEFA Champions League Qualifiers
UEFA Conference League Qualifiers
Relegation
Premijer Liga
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Borac Banja Luka 11 9 2 0 26-7 19 29 2 Zrinjski 11 9 0 2 28-9 19 27 3 Sloga Doboj 11 8 2 1 19-9 10 26 4 FK Sarajevo 11 7 2 2 24-10 14 23 5 Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 11 7 2 2 16-7 9 23 6 Velež 10 6 4 0 18-5 13 22 7 Siroki Brijeg 11 6 2 3 13-9 4 20 8 Posušje 11 5 3 3 16-9 7 18 9 Igman Konjic 11 6 0 5 15-13 2 18 10 Tuzla City 11 5 2 4 20-13 7 17 11 Zvijezda 09 11 5 2 4 15-13 2 17 12 GOŠK Gabela 11 3 3 5 14-23 -9 12 Premijer Liga
# TEAM P W D L +/- GD PTS
1 Borac Banja Luka 11 8 2 1 18-5 13 26 2 Zrinjski 11 4 4 3 17-12 5 16 3 Velež 11 3 4 4 12-12 0 13 4 Posušje 11 3 3 5 9-12 -3 12 5 GOŠK Gabela 11 3 3 5 12-20 -8 12 6 FK Sarajevo 11 3 2 6 8-16 -8 11 7 Sloga Doboj 11 3 0 8 9-24 -15 9 8 Siroki Brijeg 11 2 2 7 8-16 -8 8 9 Tuzla City 10 1 2 7 12-22 -10 5 10 Igman Konjic 11 1 2 8 11-33 -22 5 11 Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 11 0 0 11 4-23 -19 0 12 Zvijezda 09 11 0 0 11 7-29 -22 0 FIXTURE
RESULTS
10/03/2024
Zrinjski 0 - 1 Borac Banja Luka
FT
10/03/2024
Zvijezda 09 2 - 1 Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
FT
09/03/2024
FK Sarajevo 2 - 2 Igman Konjic
FT
09/03/2024
GOŠK Gabela 1 - 1 Posušje
FT
09/03/2024
Siroki Brijeg 0 - 1 Sloga Doboj
FT
04/03/2024
Borac Banja Luka 3 - 0 GOŠK Gabela
FT
03/03/2024
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 3 - 0 FK Sarajevo
FT
03/03/2024
Posušje 1 - 0 Velež
FT
02/03/2024
Sloga Doboj 1 - 1 Zrinjski
FT
02/03/2024
Tuzla City 2 - 0 Zvijezda 09
FT
02/03/2024
Igman Konjic 1 - 0 Siroki Brijeg
FT
26/02/2024
Siroki Brijeg 2 - 0 Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
FT
25/02/2024
Zrinjski 5 - 0 Igman Konjic
FT
25/02/2024
Tuzla City 0 - 1 Posušje
FT
24/02/2024
Velež 0 - 0 Borac Banja Luka
FT
24/02/2024
Zvijezda 09 1 - 0 FK Sarajevo
FT
23/02/2024
GOŠK Gabela 2 - 4 Sloga Doboj
FT
18/02/2024
Borac Banja Luka 2 - 1 Tuzla City
FT
18/02/2024
FK Sarajevo 1 - 3 Siroki Brijeg
FT
17/02/2024
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 0 - 0 Zrinjski
FT
17/02/2024
Posušje 2 - 0 Zvijezda 09
FT
17/02/2024
Igman Konjic 1 - 2 GOŠK Gabela
FT
16/02/2024
Sloga Doboj 0 - 0 Velež
FT
18/12/2023
Zrinjski 2 - 0 FK Sarajevo
FT
17/12/2023
Velež 1 - 1 Igman Konjic
FT
17/12/2023
Zvijezda 09 3 - 0 Siroki Brijeg
FT
16/12/2023
GOŠK Gabela 1 - 0 Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
FT
16/12/2023
Tuzla City 3 - 0 Sloga Doboj
FT
15/12/2023
Posušje 0 - 2 Borac Banja Luka
FT
10/12/2023
Siroki Brijeg 0 - 2 Zrinjski
FT
10/12/2023
Igman Konjic 2 - 0 Tuzla City
FT
09/12/2023
FK Sarajevo 3 - 0 GOŠK Gabela
FT
09/12/2023
Zvijezda 09 1 - 2 Borac Banja Luka
FT
09/12/2023
Sloga Doboj 1 - 0 Posušje
FT
08/12/2023
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 0 - 1 Velež
FT
06/12/2023
Tuzla City 2 - 0 Siroki Brijeg
FT
04/12/2023
Zvijezda 09 2 - 1 Zrinjski
FT
03/12/2023
GOŠK Gabela 0 - 0 Siroki Brijeg
FT
03/12/2023
Posušje 4 - 1 Igman Konjic
FT
02/12/2023
Sloga Doboj 0 - 4 Borac Banja Luka
FT
02/12/2023
Tuzla City 3 - 0 Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
FT
01/12/2023
Velež 1 - 0 FK Sarajevo
FT
26/11/2023
Siroki Brijeg 2 - 2 Velež
FT
26/11/2023
GOŠK Gabela 1 - 5 Zrinjski
FT
26/11/2023
Sloga Doboj 1 - 0 Zvijezda 09
FT
26/11/2023
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 1 - 1 Posušje
FT
25/11/2023
Igman Konjic 0 - 1 Borac Banja Luka
FT
24/11/2023
FK Sarajevo 6 - 2 Tuzla City
FT
22/11/2023
Zrinjski 3 - 1 Siroki Brijeg
FT
13/11/2023
Velež 3 - 0 Zrinjski
FT
12/11/2023
Borac Banja Luka 3 - 2 Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
FT
12/11/2023
Zvijezda 09 1 - 2 GOŠK Gabela
FT
11/11/2023
Posušje 0 - 1 FK Sarajevo
FT
11/11/2023
Sloga Doboj 4 - 1 Igman Konjic
FT
05/11/2023
FK Sarajevo 1 - 1 Borac Banja Luka
FT
05/11/2023
Zrinjski 3 - 1 Tuzla City
FT
05/11/2023
Siroki Brijeg 1 - 1 Posušje
FT
04/11/2023
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 1 - 0 Sloga Doboj
FT
04/11/2023
Igman Konjic 3 - 1 Zvijezda 09
FT
03/11/2023
GOŠK Gabela 0 - 4 Velež
FT
30/10/2023
Tuzla City 2 - 2 GOŠK Gabela
FT
29/10/2023
Posušje 2 - 2 Zrinjski
FT
29/10/2023
Zvijezda 09 0 - 0 Velež
FT
28/10/2023
Borac Banja Luka 1 - 0 Siroki Brijeg
FT
28/10/2023
Sloga Doboj 3 - 0 FK Sarajevo
FT
27/10/2023
Igman Konjic 2 - 0 Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
FT
23/10/2023
Tuzla City 1 - 1 Velež
FT
22/10/2023
Borac Banja Luka 0 - 0 Zrinjski
FT
22/10/2023
Igman Konjic 1 - 2 FK Sarajevo
FT
21/10/2023
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 1 - 0 Zvijezda 09
FT
21/10/2023
Posušje 0 - 0 GOŠK Gabela
FT
21/10/2023
Sloga Doboj 1 - 0 Siroki Brijeg
FT
18/10/2023
Borac Banja Luka 1 - 1 FK Sarajevo
FT
18/10/2023
Zrinjski 3 - 0 Velež
FT
09/10/2023
Zrinjski 2 - 0 Sloga Doboj
FT
08/10/2023
FK Sarajevo 3 - 0 Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
FT
08/10/2023
Siroki Brijeg 2 - 0 Igman Konjic
FT
08/10/2023
GOŠK Gabela 0 - 3 Borac Banja Luka
FT
07/10/2023
Zvijezda 09 1 - 1 Tuzla City
FT
06/10/2023
Velež 2 - 1 Posušje
FT
02/10/2023
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 2 - 1 Siroki Brijeg
FT
01/10/2023
Borac Banja Luka 2 - 0 Velež
FT
01/10/2023
Sloga Doboj 3 - 2 GOŠK Gabela
FT
01/10/2023
Igman Konjic 0 - 2 Zrinjski
FT
30/09/2023
FK Sarajevo 2 - 0 Zvijezda 09
FT
30/09/2023
Posušje 1 - 1 Tuzla City
FT
27/09/2023
Siroki Brijeg 0 - 2 Borac Banja Luka
FT
27/09/2023
Tuzla City 2 - 4 Zrinjski
FT
24/09/2023
Zrinjski 2 - 1 Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
FT
24/09/2023
Zvijezda 09 0 - 2 Posušje
FT
23/09/2023
Velež 4 - 2 Sloga Doboj
FT
23/09/2023
GOŠK Gabela 4 - 0 Igman Konjic
FT
23/09/2023
Tuzla City 1 - 2 Borac Banja Luka
FT
22/09/2023
Siroki Brijeg 1 - 0 FK Sarajevo
FT
20/09/2023
Sloga Doboj 3 - 0 Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
FT
17/09/2023
Borac Banja Luka 1 - 0 Posušje
FT
17/09/2023
Siroki Brijeg 2 - 1 Zvijezda 09
FT
16/09/2023
FK Sarajevo 1 - 0 Zrinjski
FT
16/09/2023
Igman Konjic 2 - 4 Velež
FT
15/09/2023
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 2 - 3 GOŠK Gabela
FT
15/09/2023
Sloga Doboj 2 - 1 Tuzla City
FT
13/09/2023
Zrinjski 0 - 1 Posušje
FT
03/09/2023
Tuzla City 3 - 1 Igman Konjic
FT
03/09/2023
Velež 1 - 0 Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
FT
02/09/2023
GOŠK Gabela 2 - 2 FK Sarajevo
FT
02/09/2023
Posušje 4 - 0 Sloga Doboj
FT
01/09/2023
Borac Banja Luka 4 - 2 Zvijezda 09
FT
30/08/2023
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 1 - 0 Igman Konjic
FT
28/08/2023
FK Sarajevo 1 - 0 Velež
FT
27/08/2023
Zrinjski 5 - 3 Zvijezda 09
FT
27/08/2023
Siroki Brijeg 2 - 0 GOŠK Gabela
FT
26/08/2023
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 3 - 1 Tuzla City
FT
26/08/2023
Igman Konjic 2 - 1 Posušje
FT
25/08/2023
Borac Banja Luka 5 - 0 Sloga Doboj
FT
21/08/2023
Tuzla City 1 - 2 FK Sarajevo
FT
20/08/2023
Velež 1 - 1 Siroki Brijeg
FT
20/08/2023
Zrinjski 3 - 1 GOŠK Gabela
FT
20/08/2023
Borac Banja Luka 4 - 1 Igman Konjic
FT
19/08/2023
Posušje 1 - 0 Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
FT
19/08/2023
Zvijezda 09 1 - 0 Sloga Doboj
FT
13/08/2023
Siroki Brijeg 1 - 0 Tuzla City
FT
12/08/2023
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 2 - 0 Borac Banja Luka
FT
12/08/2023
GOŠK Gabela 2 - 0 Zvijezda 09
FT
12/08/2023
Igman Konjic 1 - 0 Sloga Doboj
FT
11/08/2023
FK Sarajevo 3 - 0 Posušje
FT
06/08/2023
Velež 0 - 0 GOŠK Gabela
FT
05/08/2023
Zvijezda 09 3 - 4 Igman Konjic
FT
04/08/2023
Posušje 1 - 2 Siroki Brijeg
FT
30/07/2023
FK Sarajevo 1 - 2 Sloga Doboj
FT
30/07/2023
GOŠK Gabela 1 - 4 Tuzla City
FT
29/07/2023
Velež 5 - 0 Zvijezda 09
FT
SCORERS ASSISTS RED CARDS YELLOW CARDS
# PLAYER TEAM GOALS
1 N. Bilbija Zrinjski 24 2 H. Čataković FK Sarajevo 17 3 D. Vidić Sloga Doboj 16 4 J. Lukić Borac Banja Luka 12 5 N. Haskić Velež 12 6 M. Ćuže Zrinjski 12 7 Đ. Pantelić Tuzla City 11 8 Renan Oliveira FK Sarajevo 10 9 M. Ramić Igman Konjic 9 10 E. Hasukić GOŠK Gabela 9 11 A. Hebibović Igman Konjic 8 12 I. Hadžić Tuzla City 8 13 M. Mlinarić Velež 8 14 A. Hasić FK Sarajevo 8 15 S. Krpić Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 8 16 T. Kiš Zrinjski 8 17 G. Guliashvili Velež 8 18 D. Skorup GOŠK Gabela 7 19 M. Mehanovič Tuzla City 7 20 Z. Kvržić Borac Banja Luka 7 # PLAYER TEAM ASSISTS
# PLAYER TEAM CARDS
1 M. Šukilović Tuzla City 2 2 M. Galić Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 1 3 M. Nikolić Sloga Doboj 1 4 N. Maksimović Zvijezda 09 1 5 T. Ramić Zrinjski 1 6 L. Lučić Posušje 1 7 S. Radović FK Sarajevo 1 8 H. Karjašević Tuzla City 1 9 B. Vrgoč Posušje 1 10 V. Selimović Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 1 11 I. Pranjić Siroki Brijeg 1 12 F. Bradarić Zrinjski 1 13 A. Hiroš Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 1 14 M. Ćuže Zrinjski 1 15 D. Iliev FK Sarajevo 1 16 E. Sipović Igman Konjic 1 17 A. Velić Igman Konjic 1 18 D. Hamzić Igman Konjic 1 19 E. Cocalić Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 1 20 N. Pejović Borac Banja Luka 1 # PLAYER TEAM CARDS
1 M. Delimeđac Tuzla City 11 2 M. Oremuš Igman Konjic 11 3 N. Šero GOŠK Gabela 11 4 M. Galić Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 10 5 M. Nikolić Sloga Doboj 10 6 E. Hasukić GOŠK Gabela 10 7 N. Maksimović Zvijezda 09 9 8 N. Mandić Posušje 9 9 M. Mustafić FK Sarajevo 9 10 A. Nukić Tuzla City 9 11 S. Denković Igman Konjic 9 12 S. Tomanović Zvijezda 09 9 13 S. Grabež Sloga Doboj 9 14 P. Karaklajić Zvijezda 09 8 15 M. Milanović Sloga Doboj 8 16 N. Mekić Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 8 17 F. Gogić GOŠK Gabela 7 18 I. Đorić Igman Konjic 7 19 S. Krpić Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 7 20 A. Redžić Sloga Doboj 7 How many teams (clubs) are in the Premijer Liga season 2023 in Bosnia?
In Bosnia, the Premijer Liga in season 2023 has 12 teams(clubs). The teams are as listed below.